SPACIOUS 3/2 TOWNHOUSE IN GATED COMMUNITY. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR I-95,MAJOR ROADS,SHOPPING, DINNING AND AVENTURA. NICE BACK YARD AND PATIO. UNIT FEATURES WASHER,DRYER,FRIDGE,STOVE,DISHWASHER,TILE AND LAMINATE FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE UNIT. BEAUTIFUL LAKESIDE POOL.
For sale
$350,000
331 Ives Dairy Rd APT 10, Miami, FL 33179
3beds
1,407sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$345,000 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$525/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful lakeside pool
- 72 days |
- 317 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jack Esquenazi 786-216-4228,
Terrabella Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11974921
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,407
- Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Guest
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Features: West Of Us1
Details
- Parcel number: 3012310810100
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector, Card Entry, Phone Entry, Walled
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Condo G At Mediterranea
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Pool
- HOA fee: $525 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,162
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$345,000
$328,000 - $362,000
$3,267/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+112.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2018 | Sold | $165,000+64.8%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2015 | Sold | $100,100-30%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2013 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: RealBird Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2003 | Sold | $143,000+13%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2001 | Sold | $126,500$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,965 +11.6% | $191,664 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,553 +17.2% | $174,240 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,032 +19.6% | $158,400 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,535 -0.3% | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $2,543 +7.2% | $144,000 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $2,373 +2.5% | $134,000 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $134,080 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,315 +1.6% | $130,175 -16% |
| 2016 | $2,279 +188% | $154,970 +86.9% |
| 2015 | $791 -1.2% | $82,928 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $801 +6.9% | $82,270 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $750 | $81,055 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $750 +5.2% | $79,701 +3% |
| 2011 | $713 -31.5% | $77,380 -14.8% |
| 2010 | $1,040 -50.8% | $90,770 -40% |
| 2009 | $2,113 -8.1% | $151,280 +22.1% |
| 2007 | $2,300 -7% | $123,856 |
| 2006 | $2,473 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,473 +1.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,426 +51% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,607 +34.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,194 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,194 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33179