331 Sendera Loop, Victoria, TX 77904
Home value
$985,200
$926,000 - $1.05M
$5,297/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,297/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,297/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$300/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$300/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tracy Graves 361-573-0444,
RE/MAX Land & Homes
Renee McKinney, TREC #0517684
RE/MAX Land & Homes
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central, Propane, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Multiple Water Heaters, Refrigerator, Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Multiple Living Areas, Multiple Closets, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Custom Cabinets, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Plantation Shutters
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Great Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,744 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Oversized, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.14 (+ or -)
Details
- Parcel number: 20400023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: Hunter Custom Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- Association name: Sendera Estates HOA
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $997,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $997,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $997,000+1575.6%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Pending sale | $59,500$16/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Price change | $59,500-4.8%$16/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $62,500+16%$17/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: RPMLS Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2021 | Pending sale | $53,900$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $53,900$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 77904