Skip main navigation
Sold for $490,000
  • $490,000

    331 Stearman Road, Brick, NJ 08723

    3beds
    820sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $490,100 Zestimate®
    $598/sqft
    $2,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,100

    $446,000 - $539,000

    $2,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,253/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,253/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ''Experience the ultimate in modern ranch living. This complete renovation goes beyond cosmetics with a heavy focus on high-efficiency systems. Enjoy limitless hot water with a new tankless water heater and complete peace of mind provided by Andersen 400 Series windows. The state-of-the-art 16 SEER two-stage HVAC system with communicating technology ensures precise temperature and humidity control year-round while keeping utility bills low.'' ''Seamlessly transition from indoor relaxation to outdoor entertaining. This renovated ranch features a synchronized whole-house audio system that flows directly to the patio, setting the perfect mood for every occasion while sitting on the beautifully paved patio around the stone fire pit. Behind the scenes, luxury meets functionality!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelli Abrams 732-682-1263,

    Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    Bought with:

    Sally Stoneham, 1005770

    Realty One Group Emerge

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22609473MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Attic
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 820
    • Total interior livable area: 820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07003211400009
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$490,000+4.3%$598/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22609473 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$469,900$573/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22609473 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$469,900+79.4%$573/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22609473 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Sold$262,000-3%$320/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22428771 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Pending sale$270,000$329/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22428771 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Listed for sale$270,000+225.3%$329/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22428771 Report a problem
    4/24/1998Sold$83,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,223 +2.2%$174,300
    2022$4,134 $174,300
    2021$4,134 +3%$174,300
    2020$4,016 +2.4%$174,300
    2019$3,922 +2.8%$174,300
    2018$3,815 +0.5%$174,300
    2017$3,796 +2.7%$174,300
    2016$3,697 +0.8%$174,300
    2015$3,667 +1.8%$174,300
    2014$3,603 +3.4%$174,300
    2013$3,486 +0.8%$174,300
    2012$3,458 +6.7%$174,300
    2011$3,240 +6.9%$174,300
    2010$3,031 +2.2%$174,300 +128.1%
    2009$2,967 +6.2%$76,400
    2008$2,792 $76,400
    2007-- $76,400
    2006$2,356 $76,400
    2004-- $76,400
    2003-- $76,400
    2002-- $76,400
    2001-- $76,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Osbornsville