Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    331 Wiltz St, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    2beds
    1baths
    1,020sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    50 Square Feet Lot
    $219,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $998 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,600

    $206,000 - $235,000

    $998/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming cottage in a wonderful Mid-City community. This solid home has the addition of beautiful updates which includes new: architectural shingle roof, double-hung windows throughout entire home, central heating and cooling system, cabinets in the kitchen and bath, granite counter tops in the kitchen and bath, all new appliances in the kitchen, new fixtures throughout the home, and a new stack-able washer and gas dryer. The original hardwood floors have been refinished in a rich mahogany. Both bedrooms are spacious and the living room is large. The back yard is a restful place. This home comes with a home warranty. This home is waiting to make your memories... Agent is Owner/Agent

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 50 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00539708

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,446 +4.7%$19,950
    2024$2,337 +86.9%$19,950 +16%
    2023$1,250 -0.2%$17,200
    2022$1,253 +2.2%$17,200
    2021$1,226 +0.2%$17,200
    2020$1,224 -41.2%$17,200
    2019$2,083 +1.3%$17,200
    2018$2,057 +63.7%$17,200
    2017$1,257 $17,200
    2016$1,257 +2.3%$17,200 +126.3%
    2015$1,228 +41.8%$7,600 +2%
    2014$866 $7,450
    2013$866 +0%$7,450
    2012$866 +31.8%$7,450 +21.1%
    2011$658 +0%$6,150
    2010$658 $6,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid City