Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,900

    331 Wyngate Rd, Auburn, GA 30011

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $336,900 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,900

    $320,000 - $354,000

    $1,812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SOUTHERN CHARM! NEWLY RENOVATED & MOVE-IN READY 2sty on a BEAUTIFULLY landscaped lot. Quiet, safe, side-walk community. Convenient access to Atlanta, Athens & Gainesville. Close proximity to schools, parks & shopping. New carpet, New Elec HVAC system, Roof re-shingled w/35 yr architectural shingles. Wonderful custom Kitchen w/Silesstone counters & SS appliances, convection oven. Relax on the fabulous wrap-around porch or rear deck overlooking a HUGE fenced in park-like backyard perfect for kids & pets! New hardwood laminate throughtout & the list goes on. A MUST SEE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: AU03028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Auburn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2023Pending sale$325,000+3.2%$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20103138 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Sold$315,000-3.1%$213/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7175557 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Contingent$325,000$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20103138 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$325,000$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20103138 Report a problem
    2/19/2023Contingent$325,000$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20103138 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$325,000+83.6%$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20103138 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$177,000-4.3%$120/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5707468 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Pending sale$185,000$125/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY #8019372 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$185,000+57.4%$125/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY #8019372 Report a problem
    10/5/2000Sold$117,500+25.7%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/1994Sold$93,500$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,268 -11.3%$108,167 +2.1%
    2024$3,685 +33.4%$105,899 +17.5%
    2023$2,762 -4.4%$90,161 +7.7%
    2022$2,889 +15.6%$83,684 +22.6%
    2021$2,499 -1.8%$68,265
    2020$2,545 +5.3%$68,265 +5%
    2019$2,418 +7.2%$64,999 +4.2%
    2018$2,256 +18%$62,399 +21.6%
    2017$1,912 +61.8%$51,322 +24.3%
    2016$1,182 $41,273 -0.9%
    2015$1,182 -1.2%$41,664 +6%
    2014$1,196 +12%$39,307 +2.9%
    2013$1,068 $38,181
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2001$893 -20.8%--
    2000$1,127 +0.8%--
    1999$1,118 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30011