Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,600

    3310 Dorithan Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    2beds
    1baths
    1,452sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1955
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ONLY VOUCHERS( MBQ S8 OR MORE), NICE APARTMENT FULLY RENOVATED , LAMINATE FLOOR , BRAND NEW KITCHEN (CABINETS , COUNTER TOP) , EVERY BEDROOM GET CLOSE IT , BIG BATHROOM FULLY RENOVATED TOO , SHARE THE BASEMENT , WASHER IN BASEMENT , FOR MORE INFORMATION ASK PETER

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15243100N062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2025Listing removed$199,900$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2156188 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$199,900-13%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2156188 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Price change$229,900-4.2%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2156188 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$239,900+845.3%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2156188 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$1,150+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for rent$1,050+23.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/4/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: four brother llc Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: four brother llc Report a problem
    8/4/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/27/2016Sold$25,379+28.8%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2016Price change$19,700-20.2%$14/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #BA8680411 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$24,700$17/sqft
    1/16/2016Listing removed$24,700$17/sqft
    1/13/2016Price change$24,700-28.8%$17/sqft
    12/18/2015Price change$34,700-22.4%$24/sqft
    11/17/2015Price change$44,700-18.3%$31/sqft
    10/12/2015Listed for sale$54,700-40.5%$38/sqft
    9/30/2015Sold$92,000+60%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2015Price change$57,500-5%$40/sqft
    7/29/2015Price change$60,500-4.9%$42/sqft
    7/1/2015Listed for sale$63,600$44/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $195,600 +5.4%
    2024$4,381 +5.7%$185,633 +5.7%
    2023$4,146 +6%$175,667 +6%
    2022$3,911 +0.3%$165,700 +0.3%
    2021$3,900 +0.3%$165,233 +0.3%
    2020$3,889 +0.3%$164,767 +0.3%
    2019$3,877 +3.2%$164,300 +3.2%
    2018$3,756 +3.3%$159,167 +3.3%
    2017$3,635 +21.7%$154,033 +3.4%
    2016$2,987 $148,900 +5.4%
    2015$2,987 $141,300 +5.7%
    2014$2,987 $133,700 +6%
    2013-- $126,100
    2012-- $126,100
    2011-- $126,100 -7.1%
    2010-- $135,760 +16.3%
    2009-- $116,736 +19.5%
    2008-- $97,713 +24.2%
    2007-- $78,690 +1.2%
    2006-- $77,790 +1.2%
    2005-- $76,890 +1.2%
    2004-- $75,990 +4.6%
    2003-- $72,630 +4.9%
    2002-- $69,270 +5.1%
    2001-- $65,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Arlington