Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,550,700

    3310 Hobbs Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    5beds
    5,759sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,550,700 Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $10,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,550,700

    $2.30M - $2.83M

    $10,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $10,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $10,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away in the highly desirable Green Hills area, this stunning fully furnished residence at 3310 Hobbs Rd offers luxury living with space, style, and flexibility. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms across three beautifully designed levels, this home is ideal for those seeking comfort and convenience in one of Nashville's most sought-after locations. The thoughtfully designed layout includes expansive living areas, a dedicated movie room, private gym, a private elevator providing easy access to all three levels, and a bright sunroom perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded appliances and opens seamlessly to the main living spaces, creating an ideal flow for everyday living. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, perfect for privacy, pets, or outdoor enjoyment. The property also features two separate driveways and two two-car garages, offering ample parking and storage. One of the garages is equipped with EV chargers for added convenience. Each bedroom offers generous space and privacy, with well-appointed bathrooms throughout. The home comes fully furnished with high-quality pieces, making it truly move-in ready. Available for 6 12 month lease terms at $12,500 per month. Security deposit is equal to one month's rent. Pets allowed with a $500 non-refundable pet fee per pet. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including water, gas, and electric, and must place them in their name. Security deposit is equal to one month's rent. No smoking permitted. Tenant is required to maintain renter's insurance with a minimum of $200,000 in liability coverage. All occupants aged 18 and older must be listed on the lease. Applicants must demonstrate income of at least three times the monthly rent and meet a minimum credit score requirement of 600.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,759 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 131011C00100CO

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nashville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $12,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$12,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$12,500-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listing removed$15,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2025Price change$15,000-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2025Price change$16,000-5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2024Price change$17,000+13.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listed for rent$15,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2020Sold$1,418,000-1.5%$246/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2179212 Report a problem
    9/7/2020Price change$1,439,996-1.4%$250/sqft
    Source: Adaro Realty #2179212 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Price change$1,459,996-5.8%$254/sqft
    Source: Adaro Realty #2151623 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Price change$1,549,996-6.1%$269/sqft
    Source: Adaro Realty #2151623 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Price change$1,649,996-8.3%$287/sqft
    Source: Adaro Realty #2151623 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Listed for sale$1,799,996$313/sqft
    Source: Adaro Realty #2139701 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,076 +28.6%$535,750 +48.7%
    2024$11,725 $360,325
    2023$11,725 $360,325
    2022$11,725 -1%$360,325
    2021$11,847 +102.1%$360,325 +159.4%
    2020$5,863 +158.1%$138,900 +92.9%
    2019$2,272 $72,000
    2018-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Hills