Welcome to this highly sought after Raintree condo in the heart of Culver City! As you arrive, you’ll enter through the secure gated entrance and into a well-maintained building featuring a welcoming first-floor lobby area with mail access and an elevator leading up to your top level unit. Lower level parking with direct access to lobby provides safety and convenience.
Inside, you’re greeted by an open-concept living space filled with natural light from the sliding doors that lead to a private balcony surrounded by mature trees, offering both scenic views and privacy. The living room features a cozy fireplace, while the dining area is conveniently situated across from the kitchen — perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with all new cabinetry and quartz countertops, and connects seamlessly to a charming wet bar/island with pull-up seating between the kitchen and living area.
The home features new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and new door hardware, giving the entire space a modern and refreshed feel. The primary suite offers a spacious layout with large windows, direct balcony access, and an en suite bathroom featuring updated cabinetry and quartz countertops with a vanity area. The secondary bedroom also has its own balcony access, creating a relaxing and airy atmosphere throughout.
Enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, spa, tennis courts, lake, and scenic walking paths. Additional features include secured parking in the community garage, association laundry facilities, an updated AC system, and an upgraded electrical panel.
Ideally located near shopping, dining, California beaches/marinas, and all that Culver City has to offer — this condo is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and private gated community living!
Under contract
Listing Provided by: PRICE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
$699,900
3310 Raintree Cir, Culver City, CA 90230
2beds
1,116sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$684,900 Zestimate®
$627/sqft
$799/mo HOA
What's special
- 90 days |
- 61 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Gina Moga DRE #01099624 909-291-9494,
PRICE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV25245576
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Features
- Brick Walls, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Direct Access, Garage, Guest, On Site, Community Structure
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: first floor lobby
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Courtyard, Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 6.82 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4296005044
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Electricity, Fitness Center, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Other Courts, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Trash, Utilities, Water
- Services included: Sewer
- HOA fee: $799 monthly
- HOA name: Raintree
- HOA phone: 310-836-5570
Location
- Region: Culver City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $627/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $721,621
- Annual tax amount: $9,009
- Date on market: 10/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 90 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$684,900
$651,000 - $719,000
$3,591/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Contingent | $699,900$627/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900$627/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $699,900$627/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900$627/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $699,900$627/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $699,900-6.7%$627/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,900+10.3%$672/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Sold | $680,000+13.5%$609/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Pending sale | $599,000$537/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Contingent | $599,000$537/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,000$537/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,009 +2.7% | $721,621 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,774 +311.2% | $707,472 +449.5% |
| 2023 | $2,134 +7.1% | $128,739 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,993 +0.2% | $126,216 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,988 +0.7% | $123,742 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $122,474 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,975 +14.2% | $120,073 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $117,720 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,729 +2.3% | $115,413 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,690 +8.2% | $113,151 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,561 -4.9% | $111,453 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $109,270 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,645 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $104,554 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $103,774 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $104,022 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $101,983 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $99,984 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $98,025 |
| 2005 | -- | $98,025 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $94,221 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $92,495 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $90,682 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $87,161 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jefferson