Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $325,600

    3311 River Rd, Jefferson, LA 70121

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $325,600 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,600

    $277,000 - $378,000

    $2,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walk to Ochsner Main Campus 3BR / 3BA with Solar + tankless water heater for low utility bills! Price includes internet and ADT alarm with monitoring. Smoke-free and vape-free home featuring a vibrant, colorful interior and flexible layout. The primary suite offers a custom walk-in closet room leading into a spa-style en suite bath. The second bedroom sits next to a full bath with generous storage, ideal for a bedroom, office, or home gym. The third bedroom includes a private entrance and en suite bath, perfect for guests, a mother-in-law suite, or a studio/home office. A large bonus room with terrazzo floors and abundant natural light adds exceptional versatility for a media room, playroom, creative space, or oversized office. Energy-efficient upgrades include rooftop solar panels paired with a Tesla Powerwall battery system designed to help maintain electricity during storms while keeping utility costs low. Additional features include a tankless water heater, hands-free kitchen faucet, garage parking for two vehicles, and alarm system (tenant pays monitoring). The home also features interior laundry with stackable washer and dryer, a screened in front porch and bricked back patio. Dogs welcome (no cats or birds due to owner allergies). Pest control included. Lawn care available for $100/month. Located in a safe, walkable neighborhood near the river and Ochsner. Outbuilding is not included. 1 year minimum lease Includes Pest Control, Basic Internet and irrigation Lawn Care is an additional $100 per month

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, HUGE custom closet, Internet included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet, solar panels
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700001151

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/26/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Price change$2,500-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for rent$2,700-32.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #925663 Report a problem
    1/11/2013Pending sale$125,000$69/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Orleans - Westbank #925663 Report a problem
    12/2/2012Price change$125,000-10.7%$69/sqft
    10/25/2012Price change$140,000-9.7%$78/sqft
    9/23/2012Price change$155,000+3.3%$86/sqft
    8/24/2012Price change$150,000-25%$83/sqft
    7/12/2012Price change$199,999-10.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker TEC Realtors #905092 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Price change$222,900-0.9%$124/sqft
    2/29/2012Listed for sale$224,900$125/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$996 +28.9%$15,400 +15.2%
    2023$772 +2.7%$13,370
    2022$752 +7.7%$13,370
    2021$698 +0.7%$13,370
    2020$693 -2.7%$13,370
    2019$713 +7.1%$13,370
    2018$666 $13,370
    2017$666 $13,370
    2016$666 +39.2%$13,370
    2015$478 $13,370
    2014$478 $13,370 +13.8%
    2013-- $11,750 +61%
    2012-- $7,300
    2011-- $7,300
    2010-- $7,300
    2009-- $7,300
    2008-- $7,300
    2007-- $7,300
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70121