Tastefully terrific on Tarleton! This delightful second story 1BR/1BA condo is designed to please. Open concept living coupled with towering ceilings transform this diminutive little gem into a space which lives large! Galley kitchen which peeks into the comfortable dining area creates a perfect space for entertaining and the adjacent balcony awaits that morning cup of coffee. The spacious bedroom with ample storage streams loads of natural light - so warm and inviting! Enjoy the community amenities that include pool and club house that can be reserved for private events. Great location with easy access to shopping and restaurants. Close to 54 and I-40. Don't let this one get away!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (4/9)
$179,000
3311 Tarleton W #6, Durham, NC 27713
1beds
751sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$173,600 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$186/mo HOA
What's special
Towering ceilingsGalley kitchenAdjacent balconyOpen concept livingComfortable dining area
- 66 days |
- 436 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leon D Frati 607-437-5857,
Urban Durham Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10153587
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 751
- Total interior livable area: 751 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 751
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Open
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 156053
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $186 monthly
- Additional fee info: Second HOA Fee $37 Monthly
Location
- Region: Durham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $187,277
- Annual tax amount: $1,856
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
Estimated market value
$173,600
$165,000 - $182,000
$1,177/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $179,000-3.2%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 +54.3% | $187,277 +117.1% |
| 2024 | $1,203 +6.5% | $86,252 |
| 2023 | $1,130 +2.3% | $86,252 |
| 2022 | $1,104 +0.5% | $86,252 |
| 2021 | $1,099 +2.4% | $86,252 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $86,252 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $86,252 +17.7% |
| 2018 | $1,073 +8.7% | $73,301 |
| 2017 | $987 +3.5% | $73,301 |
| 2016 | $954 | $73,301 +17.3% |
| 2015 | $954 +10.3% | $62,481 |
| 2014 | $865 | $62,481 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,481 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,481 |
| 2011 | $814 +0.4% | $62,481 |
| 2010 | $811 +4% | $62,481 |
| 2009 | $780 | $62,481 |
| 2008 | $780 -9.5% | $62,481 +2.4% |
| 2007 | $861 +1.4% | $61,001 |
| 2006 | $849 | $61,001 |
| 2005 | $849 +1.4% | $61,001 |
| 2004 | $838 | $61,001 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27713