Welcome to your dream home in a picturesque neighborhood! This stunning residence has been fully renovated, blending modern aesthetics with top-of-the-line mechanical components for ultimate comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover a spacious open floor plan that invites natural light and effortless flow throughout the home. The renovated kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring a custom refrigerator nook designed to maximize space and functionality, perfect for all your culinary adventures. This home boasts three generous bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and privacy. The two gorgeous renovated bathrooms are designed with style and comfort in mind, offering a luxurious retreat for you and your guests. Additional highlights include a new roof and an upgraded AC system, complete with a quick disconnect feature for generator purposes, ensuring peace of mind during any power outages.Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in Kenner. Schedule your showing today and experience the perfect blend of elegance and practicality!
Active
$315,000
3312 Holiday Ct, Kenner, LA 70065
3beds
1,625sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
5,000 Square Feet Lot
$302,900 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully renovatedTop-of-the-line mechanical componentsNew roofRenovated kitchenUpgraded ac systemTwo gorgeous renovated bathroomsSpacious open floor plan
- 1 day |
- 681 |
- 20 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kady Tassin 504-884-3253,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100 504-455-0100
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2559411
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14X15
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10X12
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11X14
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19X10
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 16X18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smart Home
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,880
- Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Brick, Covered
- Exterior features: Fence
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0920002655
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Water Heater, Windows
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Kenner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $223,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,163
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$302,900
$288,000 - $318,000
$2,085/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+5.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listing removed | $299,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000+15.4%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $259,000$159/sqft |
Source: Watermark Realty, LLC #2271147 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Pending sale | $259,000$159/sqft |
| 10/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $259,000$159/sqft |
| 10/14/2020 | Pending sale | $259,000$159/sqft |
| 10/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $259,000$159/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,163 -36.1% | $22,320 |
| 2023 | $1,820 +2.3% | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $1,780 -11.3% | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $2,005 +280% | $22,320 +66.2% |
| 2020 | $528 -2% | $13,430 |
| 2019 | $539 +38.4% | $13,430 |
| 2018 | $389 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $389 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $389 +1.2% | $13,430 +1% |
| 2015 | $384 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $384 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,300 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,390 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,390 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,390 |
| 2008 | -- | $13,390 +20.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,120 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70065