Located in the highly sought-after Meridian School District, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience—just minutes from town amenities while enjoying a peaceful setting on over half an acre. Backing to open field space, you’ll love the added privacy and serene views. Inside, the home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along with updated flooring throughout, creating a fresh and modern feel. Major improvements include a new septic system installed in 2023 for added peace of mind. The property also offers a spacious 2-car garage and an additional shed out back, providing ample storage for tools, toys, or hobbies. Enjoy room to spread out, modern updates, and a prime location—all in one exceptional property.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (3/18)
$174,900
3312 S Greenview Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
3beds
1,516sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updatesUpdated kitchenAdditional shed out backUpdated flooring throughout
- 85 days |
- 67 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Miller 217-422-3335,
Main Place Real Estate
Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6257177
Originating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Length: 9
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Other
- Features: Tub Shower
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 4 x 8
Other
- Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Length: 10
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Hardwood
- Level: Main
Recreation
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 23 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,516
- Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,028
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Shed
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 171233303004
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,487
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 86 days
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $174,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $174,900-5.4%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $184,900-2.7%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $190,000+16.9%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Sold | $162,500-1.5%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Pending sale | $165,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $165,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62521