Skip main navigation
Active
  • $649,500

    33126 Dexter Rd, Rutland, OH 45775

    4beds
    2,576sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Single Family, Resale Home, Farm & Acreage, SF-Site Built
    Built in 1976
    100.3 Acres Lot
    $617,800 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two car attached garageImplement shedLaminate flooringFireplace with wood-burner insertCeiling fansLight fixturesNew kitchen
    100 Acre Farm. One of a kind find! 100 acre farm with barn, sheds, fencing, fields, hills, woods. and a 9 room 4 bedroom home built 1976 with newer updates in 2025 including paint, laminate flooring, new kitchen, new duel furnace and central air, light fixtures, ceiling fans, new electric hot water heater and drywall. Home has a two car attached garage, 2 car detached garage, implement shed, barn, fencing. The property has an abundance of woods and hay fields with a creek that runs along part of the acreage. Fireplace with wood-burner insert (free heat). Also a hole house Generac Generator . Property has been recently surveyed. Rather you want a full blown farm or a get away hunting retreat this is a rare opportunity ...IMMEDIATE POSSESSION! MAKE IT YOURS...TODAY! ASKING. $649,500
    11 days
    |
    461
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherri Hart (740)416-7513,

    Cleland Realty inc.

    Source: Athens County BOR,MLS#: 2434860MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air-Electric, Heat Pump-Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air HP
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range- Electric
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Windows- Thermal
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,576
      • Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch- Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Garden
      • Fencing: Fenced- Part
      Lot
      • Size: 100.3 Acres
      • Features: Borders Creek, Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Pole Barn/Building
      • Parcel number: 1100074000,110007500

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Single Family, Resale Home, Farm & Acreage, SF-Site Built
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Concrete Block
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power: Generator, Power: AEP
      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Contact Utility Company

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rutland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $252/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $196,490
      • Annual tax amount: $1,922
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      Sherri Hart

      (740) 416-7513

Estimated market value

        $617,800

        $587,000 - $649,000

        $2,343/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$649,500+26.1%$252/sqft
        Source: Athens County BOR #2434860 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Sold$515,000-24.5%$200/sqft
        Source: Athens County BOR #2434338 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Contingent$682,000$265/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11467048 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Pending sale$682,000$265/sqft
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        4/4/2025Listed for sale$682,000+157.4%$265/sqft
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        8/29/2024Listing removed$265,000-3.6%$103/sqft
        Source: Athens County BOR #2431844 Report a problem
        7/6/2024Listed for sale$275,000$107/sqft
        Source: Athens County BOR #2431844 Report a problem
        4/25/2024Contingent$275,000$107/sqft
        Source: Athens County BOR #2431844 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Listed for sale$275,000$107/sqft
        Source: Athens County BOR #2431844 Report a problem
        3/19/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Athens County BOR #2431244 Report a problem
        10/1/2023Listed for sale$275,000$107/sqft
        Source: Athens County BOR #2431244 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,965 -2.4%$61,380
        2023$2,013 +2%$61,380
        2022$1,973 -0.3%$61,380 +15.5%
        2021$1,980 +19.6%$53,120
        2020$1,656 +4.8%$53,120 +3.9%
        2019$1,580 +1%$51,120 +2.8%
        2018$1,565 $49,730
        2017$1,565 +4.2%$49,730 -0.1%
        2016$1,501 -15.8%$49,770 -13.3%
        2014$1,783 +7.9%$57,400 +1%
        2013$1,652 -16.8%$56,830 -12.7%
        2010$1,987 $65,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45775

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable