Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $289,000

    3313 Bilglade Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    3beds
    1,731sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    8,755.56 Square Feet Lot
    $285,100 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright open floorplanOriginal hardwood floorsOversized sink
    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that’s move-in ready! This beautifully remodeled property blends character and modern updates, featuring original hardwood floors and a bright, open floorplan. The kitchen offers a gas range, oversized sink, and seamless views into the living area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Don’t miss your chance to see this adorable home—schedule your showing today!
    25 days
    |
    635
    |
    64
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brady Bridges 0573337 817-484-4345,

    Reside Real Estate LLC 817-484-4345,

    Amira Himsieh 0795160 682-802-5220,

    Reside Real Estate LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21238742

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 13
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,731 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,755.56 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03548694

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Wilshire Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Fort Worth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $237,455
      • Annual tax amount: $5,198
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $285,100

        $271,000 - $299,000

        $2,135/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$289,000+55.5%$167/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21238742 Report a problem
        3/25/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/22/2023Listed for rent$1,900-4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/12/2021Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS Report a problem
        1/7/2021Listed for rent$1,995+17.7%$1/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14495555 Report a problem
        10/16/2018Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
        Source: Chisholm, REALTORS #13921192 Report a problem
        10/1/2018Price change$1,695-1.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Chisholm, REALTORS #13921192 Report a problem
        9/18/2018Price change$1,725-4.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Chisholm, REALTORS #13921192 Report a problem
        8/24/2018Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Chisholm, REALTORS #13921192 Report a problem
        6/23/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/27/2018Pending sale$185,900$107/sqft
        Source: Northern Realty Group LLC #13838653 Report a problem
        5/14/2018Listed for sale$185,900$107/sqft
        5/30/2009Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/14/2004Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,198 -11.3%$237,455 -9.1%
        2024$5,861 -3%$261,200 -2.1%
        2023$6,039 -10.5%$266,900 +2.9%
        2022$6,745 +10.2%$259,473 +14%
        2021$6,120 +1.8%$227,681 +3.9%
        2020$6,012 +15.1%$219,162 +11.1%
        2019$5,222 +65%$197,280 +46.1%
        2018$3,164 +9.1%$135,000
        2017$2,900 +9.3%$135,000 +0.9%
        2016$2,653 +5.2%$133,745 +31.1%
        2015$2,522 $102,000
        2014$2,522 $102,000
        2013-- $102,000
        2012-- $102,000
        2011-- $102,000 -21.2%
        2010-- $129,500 +34.9%
        2009-- $96,000 +4.6%
        2008-- $91,800 +2.3%
        2007-- $89,700 +3.1%
        2006-- $87,000 +3%
        2005-- $84,500
        2004-- $84,500 +10.6%
        2003-- $76,400 +6.4%
        2002-- $71,800 +13.2%
        2001-- $63,400
        2000-- $63,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,826/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1417
        Property taxes
        $409
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Hills

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable