Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,900,000

    3313 Darien Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

    5beds
    4,905sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Luxury Living in Sought-After School Districts! ELEVATOR COVERS ALL 4 LEVELS! At 3313 Darien Drive you'll discover a stunning 5-bedroom French Provincial home in the highly sought-after school districts of Lacy Elementary, Martin Middle School, and Broughton High School. Priced at $1.9 million, this luxurious residence offers over 4,900 sq. ft. of finished living space, with an additional 3,173 sq. ft. available in the framed unfinished basement and attic, providing ample room for future expansion. The main level features an elegant foyer with a beautiful curved wooden staircase, a spacious office with French doors, built-ins, a fireplace, and a coffered ceiling. The inviting dining room boasts French glass doors that lead to a charming patio with a pergola. The expansive living/family room, complete with a fireplace and built-in shelving, seamlessly connects to the deck, perfect for entertaining. A chef's dream kitchen includes a Viking gas stove, pot filler, TWO SUB-ZERO refrigerators, a warmer, and a farmhouse sink, complemented by a cozy breakfast area with its own brick fireplace. The main level also features a primary suite with a sitting area overlooking the backyard, deck access, dual vanities, a large shower, a separate soaking tub, and an expansive walk-in closet and hardwoods throughout the main floor. The second level offers four generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a second laundry room, and a versatile media room equipped with cabinets, a sink, and a wine refrigerator. Enjoy over 1,000 sq. ft. of outdoor space across porches, patios, and decks, with a private yard surrounded by mature trees. Additional amenities include a driveway with a basketball hoop and a 3-car garage for ample parking. This exceptional property is ideally located near recreational amenities, including the Ridge Road Pool, UNC Rex, Lenovo Center and the NC Art Museum, making it a perfect fit for your lifestyle. Don't miss the chance to make this luxurious home yours!
    31 days
    |
    1,607
    |
    82
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Siegmund 919-696-9088,

    Luxe Residential, LLC,

    Morgan Laible 919-402-3883,

    Luxe Residential, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10158906MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater, Wine Cooler, Wine Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Multiple Locations, Sink, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Coffered Ceiling(s), Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Living/Dining Room Combination, Pantry, Smart Light(s), Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Screens, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Concrete, Full, Storage Space, Unfinished, Unheated
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Den, Family Room, Fireplace Screen, Gas, Gas Starter, Library
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,905
      • Total interior livable area: 4,905 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,905
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 144.22 x 30.42 x 60.15 x 15.24 x 80
      • Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Near Public Transit
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0795316399
      • Zoning: R-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: French Provincial, Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Asphalt, Metal, Mixed
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $387/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,536,629
      • Annual tax amount: $13,420
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$1,900,000+121.2%$387/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10158906 Report a problem
        12/6/2016Sold$859,000-7.1%$175/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2074406 Report a problem
        8/17/2016Listed for sale$924,900$189/sqft
        Source: Covenant Realty NC #2074406 Report a problem
        7/26/2016Pending sale$924,900$189/sqft
        Source: Covenant Realty NC #2074406 Report a problem
        7/26/2016Listed for sale$924,900$189/sqft
        Source: Covenant Realty NC #2074406 Report a problem
        7/21/2016Pending sale$924,900$189/sqft
        Source: Covenant Realty NC #2074406 Report a problem
        6/20/2016Listed for sale$924,900+2.8%$189/sqft
        Source: Covenant Realty NC #2074406 Report a problem
        5/26/2016Sold$900,000-7.7%$183/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/16/2016Price change$975,000-2%$199/sqft
        Source: Fonville Morisey/Brier Creek Sales Office #2035913 Report a problem
        2/9/2016Price change$995,000-13.5%$203/sqft
        1/12/2016Price change$1,150,000+16.5%$234/sqft
        10/23/2015Price change$987,000-0.2%$201/sqft
        9/24/2015Price change$989,000-23.6%$202/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #2014624 Report a problem
        5/30/2015Price change$1,295,000-5.8%$264/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #1984720 Report a problem
        3/24/2015Price change$1,375,000-8%$280/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #1984720 Report a problem
        2/7/2015Price change$1,495,000-6.6%$305/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #1984720 Report a problem
        1/9/2015Listed for sale$1,600,000+492.6%$326/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1984720 Report a problem
        12/2/2005Sold$270,000$55/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #756775 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,421 +0.4%$1,536,629
        2024$13,366 +4.9%$1,536,629 +31.6%
        2023$12,743 +7.6%$1,167,263
        2022$11,839 +4.1%$1,167,263
        2021$11,377 +1.9%$1,167,263
        2020$11,170 -7.7%$1,167,263 +12%
        2019$12,100 $1,042,379
        2018$12,100 +11.4%$1,042,379
        2017$10,864 +2.1%$1,042,379
        2016$10,640 -4.5%$1,042,379 -2.9%
        2015$11,139 +5.5%$1,073,797
        2014$10,563 $1,073,797
        2013-- $1,073,797
        2012-- $1,073,797
        2011-- $1,073,797
        2010-- $1,073,797
        2009-- $1,073,797
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $10,402/mo
        Principal & interest
        $9325
        Property taxes
        $1077
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Glenwood

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable