3313 E Overlook Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
Home value
$279,200
$254,000 - $307,000
$1,973/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,852/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,852/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Steve Junker stevejunker@remax.net440-537-0567,
RE/MAX Above & Beyond
Thomas E Hodgkiss-Lilly, 2012000774
Howard Hanna
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,883
- Total interior livable area: 1,883 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,883
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 5,623 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 68701111
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Cleveland Heights
- Subdivision: Superior Heights Allotment
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/9/2025 | Sold | $265,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Pending sale | $265,000$141/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #5114677 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Contingent | $265,000$141/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #5114677 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000+26.3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2021 | Sold | $209,900$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Pending sale | $209,900$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Walnut Creek Realty, LLC. #4240701 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $214,900+220.7%$114/sqft |
| 8/3/2020 | Sold | $67,000-4.3%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Pending sale | $70,000$37/sqft |
Source: ACC Home Realty, LLC #4163365 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Price change | $70,000-3.2%$37/sqft |
Source: ACC Home Realty, LLC #4163365 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $72,300+8.1%$38/sqft |
Source: ACC Home Realty, LLC #4163365 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Sold | $66,880-39.2%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2018 | Sold | $110,000+11.1%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2015 | Listing removed | $99,000$53/sqft |
Source: Dreamteam Realty, Inc. #3723162 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2015 | Price change | $99,000-9.8%$53/sqft |
| 6/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $109,717+398.7%$58/sqft |
| 1/2/2011 | Listing removed | $22,000$12/sqft |
Source: Transaction Realty #3154899 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2010 | Pending sale | $22,000$12/sqft |
Source: Transaction Realty #3154899 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $22,000-26.7%$12/sqft |
Source: Transaction Realty #3154899 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Sold | $30,000+20%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2010 | Price change | $25,000-28.5%$13/sqft |
Source: Transaction Realty #3154899 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2010 | Price change | $34,977-23.9%$19/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Cleveland/Lakewood #3043632 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2010 | Listed for sale | $45,977$24/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,840 +32.3% | $70,000 +69.3% |
| 2023 | $4,413 +0.5% | $41,340 |
| 2022 | $4,390 -0.1% | $41,340 |
| 2021 | $4,396 +14.7% | $41,340 +24.1% |
| 2020 | $3,833 +3.5% | $33,320 |
| 2019 | $3,702 -12.3% | $33,320 |
| 2018 | $4,222 -80.5% | $33,320 -7.6% |
| 2017 | $21,634 +113.4% | $36,050 |
| 2016 | $10,140 +11.3% | $36,050 |
| 2015 | $9,114 -48.8% | $36,050 -7% |
| 2014 | $17,788 +52.6% | $38,780 |
| 2013 | $11,656 +50.3% | $38,780 |
| 2012 | $7,758 +65.8% | $38,780 -7.2% |
| 2011 | $4,680 +20.5% | $41,800 |
| 2010 | $3,884 +31.1% | $41,800 |
| 2009 | $2,962 -2.5% | $41,800 -6% |
| 2008 | $3,039 +3% | $44,460 |
| 2007 | $2,950 -12.8% | $44,460 |
| 2006 | $3,384 +8.2% | $44,460 +17.2% |
| 2005 | $3,127 +0.6% | $37,950 |
| 2004 | $3,107 +7.9% | $37,950 |
| 2003 | $2,881 +9.8% | $37,950 +14.5% |
| 2002 | $2,623 -49.7% | $33,150 |
| 2001 | $5,211 +0.4% | $33,150 |
| 2000 | $5,191 | $33,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 44118