Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $743,200

    3313 Mesa Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

    4beds
    2,555sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $743,200 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $3,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $743,200

    $691,000 - $803,000

    $3,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Recently updated charming home in the heart of Raleigh! Backs to up to woods of NC Museum Art Park. Walk-out remodeled daylight garden apt. with full kitchen. New deck for entertaining on summer nights. Very private backyard .Flooded with natural light. Cathedral ceiling in Living Room and bedrooms, two fire places,lots of cabinets space in kitchen.AHS warranty conveys. Walk to Lake Boone Shopping Center and Rex Hospital.Go for a ride or a walk on the Greenway trails,New HVAC in 2015.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,555 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0794091590

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2016Sold$370,000-4.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2066019 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Pending sale$385,900$151/sqft
    Source: Redefy Real Estate Raleigh #2066019 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Listed for sale$385,900+10.3%$151/sqft
    7/17/2015Listing removed$350,000$137/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/The Kelly Cobb Home Team, Inc. #2005025 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Price change$350,000-2.8%$137/sqft
    5/9/2015Price change$360,000-4%$141/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Lochmere Sales Office #2005025 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for sale$375,000+66.7%$147/sqft
    4/30/2002Sold$225,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,453 +5.4%$622,967 +5%
    2024$5,171 +18.2%$593,132 +48.4%
    2023$4,377 +7.6%$399,706
    2022$4,067 +4%$399,706
    2021$3,909 +1.9%$399,706
    2020$3,838 +1.4%$399,706 +23%
    2019$3,786 $324,983
    2018$3,786 +11.3%$324,983
    2017$3,401 +17%$324,983 +14.7%
    2016$2,906 +3.7%$283,270 +5.4%
    2015$2,804 +5.4%$268,812
    2014$2,659 $268,812
    2013-- $268,812
    2012-- $268,812
    2011-- $268,812
    2010-- $268,812
    2009-- $268,812
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh