Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $322,000

    3313 Millbrook Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    4beds
    2,806sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $322,100 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $2,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,100

    $306,000 - $338,000

    $2,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully UPDATED! Welcome to this fantastic home in the sought-after Echo Valley neighborhood! Nestled in a well-established community, this property offers ample living space with a cozy fireplace anchoring the living room—perfect for everyday comfort or entertaining guests. The attached two-car garage adds convenience and functionality. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring new flooring and countertops, fresh interior paint, and stylish tiled backsplashes in the kitchen and showers. The kitchen shines with a new stove/oven range, ventilation hood, dishwasher, and updated light and plumbing fixtures. Bathrooms have been fully refreshed with new toilets and tubs. Other improvements include a new hot water heater, full attic insulation, a new attic door, serviced and updated furnaces, and serviced AC condenser units. Outside, enjoy fresh curb appeal with new front shrubs, a retaining wall, and a newly sodded backyard with added trees, creating a great space to relax or entertain. Some photos have been virtually staged. No seller property disclosure is available. Buyers should use their own measurements to calculate lot size. Agents see remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber L Wood 501-500-4707,

    Mid South Realty,

    Kari L Clay 501-240-3117,

    Mid South Realty

    Bought with:

    Kim Burks, AR

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Maumelle

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26004676MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,806
    • Total interior livable area: 2,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70' x 154' x 71' x 139'
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43L0740006300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Playground, Picnic Area
    Location
    • Region: Little Rock
    • Subdivision: ECHO VALLEY

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$322,000-2.1%$115/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26004676 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$329,000-1.2%$117/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26004676 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$333,000-1.5%$119/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26004676 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$338,000-2.9%$120/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26004676 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$348,000-2.8%$124/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26004676 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$358,000-1.9%$128/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26004676 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$365,000+12.3%$130/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26004676 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$325,000$116/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25050098 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$325,000-23.5%$116/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25050098 Report a problem
    7/17/2012Sold$425,000+169%$151/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/29/2004Sold$158,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,513 +2.3%$43,040 +4.5%
    2023$2,457 +3.4%$41,170 +4.8%
    2022$2,376 +5%$39,300 +5%
    2021$2,264 +0.8%$37,430
    2020$2,245 $37,430
    2019$2,245 -1.1%$37,430
    2018$2,270 $37,430
    2017$2,270 $37,430 -4.7%
    2016$2,270 -17.5%$39,270
    2015$2,753 $39,270
    2014$2,753 +6.7%$39,270 +6.7%
    2013$2,579 $36,795 -13.8%
    2012-- $42,670 +7.1%
    2011-- $39,845
    2010-- $39,845
    2009-- $39,845 +53.5%
    2008-- $25,959
    2007-- $25,959 -20.4%
    2005-- $32,630
    2004-- $32,630 +42.1%
    2003-- $22,964
    2002-- $22,964
    2001-- $22,964

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Reservoir