Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,200

    109 Circe Dr, Jarrell, TX 76537

    3beds
    1,826sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $236,200 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,200

    $222,000 - $253,000

    $1,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliances Granite countertops Open concept kitchen Extra loft space on second floor Energy-efficient design 2-car garage Skate park, water feature, pool and playground near by, walking distance This property is located in Jarrell tx. It is 1826 sq ft and has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. There is also a huge loft upstairs that can be used as an office, second living room or a playroom. The rent is $1895 a month and available for rent May 1st, 2025 We require rental insurance, a completed application, a background and credit check, proof of income. We do require that your combined income is at least 3x the rent. We also require a security deposit that is refundable based off the condition of the property at the end of the lease agreement. That is the same price of 1st months rent. The tenet pays all utilities including water, sewage, trash, and electricity bills. All adults 18+ must be on the rental application. The property comes with bug treatments, which are refilled every three months. Pets are allowed but we do require a $350 refundable fee per pet. A potential tenet can be declined for (1) criminal history; (2) previous rental history; (3) current income; (4) credit history; or (5) failure to provide accurate or complete information on the application form.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,826 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, large backyard, large bonus room, stainless steal appliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: R11801400020097B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jarrell

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2025Listing removed$235,000$129/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1748552 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for sale$235,000-14.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1748552 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listing removed$274,800$150/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #580681 Report a problem
    8/3/2025Price change$274,8000%$150/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6840991 Report a problem
    7/4/2025Price change$274,900-4.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6840991 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$289,000-11.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6840991 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for sale$325,000$178/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6840991 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Price change$1,895-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for rent$1,949+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$1,895-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for rent$1,959$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listed for rent$1,959$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,377 -7.3%$265,121 -5.6%
    2024$6,878 +43.7%$280,877 +10%
    2023$4,788 -9.9%$255,343 +10%
    2022$5,311 -5.9%$232,130 +10%
    2021$5,645 +2.7%$211,027 +12.6%
    2020$5,498 $187,458

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sonterra