Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $31K (4/27)
$699,000
4beds
3,171sqft

700 Whitetail Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

4beds
3,171sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
8,738 sqft
3 Garage spaces
$220 price/sqft
$50/mo HOA

What's special

High ceilingsRecessed lightingLuxury vinyl flooringStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsThoughtfully upgradedLarge walk-in closet

Built in 2019 and thoughtfully upgraded since, this 3,175 sq ft home in Highlands at Mayfield Ranch is truly unique. The layout functions for owners who value open, main floor living with an additional guest room, bathroom and bonus space upstairs. The primary suite is a retreat, offering a soaking tub, ...

34 days
|
1,223
|
38
|
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8667268MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Kyle Watson (325) 665-9116,

eXp Realty, LLC (888) 519-7431

Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8667268MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, RNGHD, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Storage, Study/Home Office, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows: Plantation Shutters, Screens
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,171 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
  • Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Gutters Full, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: None
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 8,738.14 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 205410130R0016
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
  • Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Cluster Mailbox, Playground, Pool
  • Subdivision: Highlands at Mayfield Ranch
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA fee: $150 quarterly
  • HOA name: Highlands at Mayfield Ranch
Location
  • Region: Round Rock

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $649,928
  • Annual tax amount: $13,429
  • Date on market: 4/9/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026Price change$699,000-4.2%$220/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #8667268 Report a problem
4/9/2026Listed for sale$730,000$230/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #8667268 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$11,836 -0.6%$649,928 +3.1%
2024$11,907 +11.9%$630,375 +9.9%
2023$10,640 -4.3%$573,847 +10%
2022$11,115 -0.3%$521,679 +10%
2021$11,145 +450.5%$474,254 +425.5%
2020$2,025 $90,250

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,431/mo
Principal & interest
$3461
Property taxes
$920
HOA Fees
$50
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 78681