Per the Seller: Foster Care Certified.Discover this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home, offering 1,748 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Nestled in a serene setting, this country-style property is conveniently located within Town of Two Rivers, and within City Limits.The spacious, modern kitchen features updated flooring and plenty of room to entertain. The first-floor laundry adds convenience to your daily routine, while the walk-in shower offers a touch of luxury. Enjoy peace of mind with a private well and septic system, as well as an owned water softener.Relax and unwind on the upper-level wooden deck, overlooking your private outdoor space. This home combines the best of both worlds--a peaceful country ambiance with easy access to city amenities.
Active
$269,900
3315 Cedar Heights DRIVE, Two Rivers, WI 54241
4beds
1,748sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1926
0.28 Acres Lot
$267,300 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Upper-level wooden deckFirst-floor laundrySpacious modern kitchenPrivate outdoor spaceUpdated flooringWalk-in shower
- 107 days |
- 638 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Gordon 920-242-1689,
Weichert, Realtors CornerStone
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1949116
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Features
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,748
- Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car, 1 Space
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 018505003001.00
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Carron & Goetz's Cedar
Location
- Region: Two Rivers
- Municipality: Two Rivers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $156,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,911
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Inclusions: Portable Dishwasher, Stove, Refrigerator, And Owned - Water Softener
- Exclusions: Personal Items Of Seller
Estimated market value
$267,300
$254,000 - $281,000
$2,072/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+1.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listing removed | $266,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Price change | $266,900+2.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Price change | $261,000-2.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $266,900+72.2%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Sold | $155,000+7%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $144,900$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,832 +21.1% | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $1,513 +5.9% | $156,400 +47.8% |
| 2022 | $1,428 -17.7% | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $1,735 +1.6% | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $1,707 -1.8% | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,739 +12.8% | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,542 -4.7% | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,619 +2% | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $1,587 -0.8% | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $1,600 +1.3% | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $1,580 -9.1% | $105,800 |
| 2013 | $1,739 -3.8% | $105,800 |
| 2012 | $1,806 +2% | $105,800 |
| 2011 | $1,771 -0.9% | $105,800 |
| 2010 | $1,787 +41.7% | $105,800 +63.3% |
| 2009 | $1,261 -1% | $64,800 |
| 2008 | $1,274 +0.3% | $64,800 |
| 2007 | $1,270 -1.4% | $64,800 |
| 2004 | $1,288 -1% | $64,800 |
| 2003 | $1,301 +4.3% | $64,800 |
| 2002 | $1,248 +9.5% | $64,800 +57.7% |
| 2001 | $1,140 +15.8% | $41,100 |
| 2000 | $984 | $41,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54241