Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $551,900

    3315 Hidden Ridge Rd, Woodward, OK 73801

    4beds
    4,411sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $551,900 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,900

    $508,000 - $596,000

    $2,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4411 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3315 Hidden Ridge Rd, Woodward, OK 73801.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,411 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two Stories
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 770011336

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• State: OK
    • COOLING: Central Electric, Two Zone or more
    • DINING: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Formal Dining
    • ENTRANCE: Foyer
    • EQUIPMENT: Electric Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Surround Sound, Kitchen Island, Master Bath + Sep Shower, Master Jetted/Whirpl tub, Master Double Sinks, Tankless/on demand H20 ht, Bidet, Humidifier, Cooktop & Wall Oven
    • EXTERIOR: Brick Veneer
    • FIREPLACE: Yes, In Living Room, In Dining Room
    • EXTERIOR EXTRAS: Covered Patio, Inground Sprinklers, Storm Windows, Storm Doors
    • FLOOR: Slab
    • HEATING: Central Gas, Two Zoned or More
    • FLOOD INS: Not Required
    • INTERIOR EXTRAS: Some Carpeting, Smoke Detector, Solid Surface Countertop, Shades/Blinds, Ceiling Fans, Wet Bar, Tile Flooring, Pantry, Fireplace Screen, Burglar Alarm, Fire Alarm
    • INSULATION: Unknown
    • OTHER ROOMS: Formal Living, Family Room, Inside Utility, Downstairs Bedroom, Safe Room, Recreation Room, Study/Den, Media Room, Bonus Room, Butler Pantry
    • LOT/ACREAGE INFO: Trees, 1+ Acres, Gated Community
    • ROOFING: Composition
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • ROOF TYPE: Gable
    • STREET SURFACE: Concrete
    • WATER & SEWER: City Water, City Sewer, Septic Tank
    • WILL SELL: FHA, Conventional, Cash, VA
    • LEVELS: Two Stories
    • STORM SHELTER: Safe Room
    • Home Association Y/N: Yes
    • FRONT DOOR FACES: North
    • Property Disclosure: Online
    • OTHER SCHOOL DISTRICT: Woodward
    • GARAGE/DRIVEWAY DESCRIP.: Circle Driveway
    • SqFt Provided By: OK Assessor
    • Apx Sq Ft: 4001-5000
    • Status: ACTIVE
    • Legal Description: BLK 2 LOT 15

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2023Sold$425,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2022Pending sale$425,000$96/sqft
    Source: Northwest Oklahoma AOR #20220834 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$425,000-5.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Northwest Oklahoma AOR #20220834 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Price change$449,000-5.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Northwest Oklahoma AOR #20220834 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listed for sale$475,000+16.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Northwest Oklahoma AOR #20220834 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Sold$409,000-14.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listing removed$479,000$109/sqft
    Source: Smith & Co #20200254 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Price change$479,000-4%$109/sqft
    Source: Smith & Co #20200254 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listed for sale$499,000$113/sqft
    Source: Smith & Co #20200254 Report a problem
    1/26/2020Listing removed$499,000$113/sqft
    Source: Phillips Realty, LLC #20190089 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Price change$499,000-5.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Phillips Realty, LLC #20190089 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Price change$529,000-4.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Phillips Realty, LLC #20190089 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for sale$552,000+2.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Phillips Realty, LLC #20190089 Report a problem
    12/1/2018Listing removed$539,000$122/sqft
    Source: Smith & Co #20152055 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Price change$539,000-3.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Smith & Co #20152055 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listed for sale$559,000$127/sqft
    Source: Smith & Co #20152055 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listing removed$559,000$127/sqft
    Source: Smith & Co #20152055 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Price change$559,000-6.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Smith & Co #20152055 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$599,000-4.1%$136/sqft
    Source: Smith & Co Auction/Realty, Inc #20152055 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Listed for sale$624,900+12.1%$142/sqft
    5/25/2012Sold$557,500+1564.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2005Sold$33,500$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,454 +6.4%$49,088 +5%
    2024$4,185 -38%$46,750 -36.8%
    2023$6,745 +61.4%$73,921 +64.3%
    2022$4,178 -15.1%$44,990 -17.4%
    2021$4,924 -0.7%$54,450
    2020$4,959 -6.3%$54,450 -9.6%
    2019$5,289 -4.3%$60,246 -0.9%
    2017$5,529 -0.9%$60,775 -0.9%
    2016$5,579 +4.2%$61,325 +0.1%
    2015$5,355 -0.1%$61,252 -0.1%
    2014$5,362 -6.1%$61,325
    2013$5,709 +19.7%$61,325 +16.8%
    2012$4,770 -1.3%$52,520
    2011$4,836 +0.5%$52,520
    2010$4,813 $52,520
    2009$4,813 +12.4%$52,520
    2008$4,282 +1280%$52,520 +1325.2%
    2007$310 $3,685

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73801