Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    3315 Sylvan Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $305,100 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,657 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,100

    $290,000 - $320,000

    $1,657/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to peaceful country living at 3315 Sylvan Rd. This charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch-style home offers the ease of single-level living in a quiet, rural setting within the Triway school district. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room. The home also features a partially finished basement with a second wood-burning fireplace, providing additional living space ideal for a rec room, home office, or entertaining area. Step outside and take in the beautiful country views with a dedicated garden area and 48x30 detached pole barn, which includes electricity, water, and heat. New furnace & AC installed in 2024. If you’ve been searching for a property that combines rural charm, functional space, and versatile outbuildings—this is one you won’t want to miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephanie Webb 419-709-0489 stephaniewebbteam@gmail.com,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty,

    Rachel Sudhakaran 419-651-3531,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    Bought with:

    Aaron Miller, 2017004863

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5194323MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Features: Flat, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5600619000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$305,000-3.2%$227/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5194323 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$315,000$234/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226008250 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$315,000-3.1%$234/sqft
    Source: MAR #9072735 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$325,000+28.7%$242/sqft
    Source: MAR #9072735 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Sold$252,500$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,938 +0.1%$80,130
    2023$2,935 +59.1%$80,130 +76.6%
    2022$1,845 +32.4%$45,380
    2021$1,393 -1.2%$45,380
    2020$1,410 -1.1%$45,380 +2%
    2019$1,426 -1.8%$44,490
    2018$1,451 +0.4%$44,490
    2017$1,445 +4.1%$44,490 +4.2%
    2016$1,388 +2.3%$42,690
    2015$1,357 -0.1%$42,690
    2014$1,358 -6.2%$42,690 -1.9%
    2013$1,448 -0.1%$43,500
    2012$1,449 +0%$43,500
    2011$1,449 -1.7%$43,500 -4%
    2010$1,473 -3%$45,310
    2009$1,518 +2.5%$45,310
    2008$1,481 +13.6%$45,310 +8.9%
    2007$1,304 -19.1%$41,590 +0.8%
    2006$1,612 $41,240
    2005-- $41,240 +6.9%
    2004$1,380 -0.2%$38,580
    2003$1,383 +2.9%$38,580
    2002$1,344 +0.7%$38,580 +11.4%
    2001$1,334 -4.2%$34,630 -3.8%
    2000$1,393 $36,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44691