Skip main navigation
Sold for $32,000
  • $32,000

    33150 Forest Ridge Rd, Deland, FL 32720

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $177/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $177/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1 Acre Near Fechtel Conservation – Peaceful DeLand Investment Opportunity Looking for privacy, nature, and potential? This beautiful 1-acre parcel in DeLand, FL offers a rare opportunity to own land just minutes from the scenic Fechtel Tract Conservation Area within the stunning Lake Woodruff National Wildlife Refuge and near the Lower Wekiva River Preserve State Park. Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this property was cleared at one time and is ready for your vision. An older manufactured home currently sits on the property but is not livable, making this an ideal opportunity for investors, builders, or buyers looking to replace with a new manufactured home or custom build. Surrounded by natural beauty, wildlife, and outdoor recreation, this location is perfect for nature lovers, hunters, or anyone seeking a quiet weekend retreat or full-time escape from the hustle and bustle — all while still being close to town & St Johns River conveniences.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vicki Brown 904-797-6000,

    Century 21 St Augustine Properties

    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 261018MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 330x133
    • Features: Power Line, Wooded, 1/2 to 1 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291803000200007700

Other facts
    • Price range: $32K - $32K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner 1st
    • Road surface type: Unimproved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$32,000-24.7%
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #261018 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$42,500
    Source: Stellar MLS #FC316635 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$42,500

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$666 -4.7%$21,630 +10%
    2024$699 +41.6%$19,670 +9.9%
    2023$493 +15.7%$17,890 +9.9%
    2022$426 +1.3%$16,272 +1.7%
    2021$421 -6.2%$16,000
    2020$449 +0.6%$16,000 +0.2%
    2019$446 +4.1%$15,964
    2018$429 $15,964
    2017$429 +4.6%$15,964 +9%
    2016$410 +3.4%$14,644
    2015$396 -3.8%$14,644
    2014$412 +89.2%$14,644
    2013$218 -3.9%$14,644 -2.9%
    2012$227 +0.1%$15,084 -36.1%
    2011$226 $23,592 +12.8%
    2010-- $20,922 +2.7%
    2009-- $20,372 +0.1%
    2008-- $20,352 +3%
    2007-- $19,760 +2.5%
    2006-- $19,279 +3%
    2005-- $18,718
    2004-- --
    2003-- $18,263 +4.9%
    2002-- $17,417 +1.6%
    2001-- $17,143 -6.8%
    2000-- $18,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32720