Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    213 Gill Point Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

    4beds
    2,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    6,054.84 Square Feet Lot
    $384,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,900

    $366,000 - $404,000

    $3,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price Improvement- Now under $400k! Well-maintained, move-in ready home in Morningstar neighborhood, Aledo ISD, zoned for McKinney Elementary School! Inside you’ll find 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an office. The primary suite, 2 bedrooms, and office are on the main floor; upstairs has a giant 4th bedroom + full bath — ideal for guests, teens, or your favorite snorer. Other perks: no back neighbors and a tall fence (built-in introvert feature), covered patio (shade for days), tankless water heater (endless hot showers), epoxy garage floors (so shiny you’ll want to park barefoot), a Nest thermostat (because you’re fancy like that), and it’s wired for security (keeps the bad guys out and the teens in). Congrats, you can stop scrolling and start packing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Johnson 0587659 817-601-0865,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC 682-226-6938,

    Jessica Harrison 0753089 806-678-0650,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Bought with:

    Shauna Lashley

    Dream Bold Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21038660

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Other, Pantry, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,High Fence,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 6,054 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000109890

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aledo
    • Subdivision: Morningstar

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $265 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Morningstar HOA
    • Association phone: 817-709-9938

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$379,890$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$379,890$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$379,8900%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$379,990-1.3%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$384,990-3.6%$169/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$399,3000%$175/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$399,490-0.1%$175/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$399,990-3.5%$175/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$414,690-0.2%$182/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$415,6900%$182/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$415,7900%$182/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$415,8900%$182/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$415,990$182/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21038660 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,513 -11.1%$440,040 -5.4%
    2024$11,824 -9%$465,370
    2023$12,988 +43.8%$465,370 +55%
    2022$9,033 -1.4%$300,320
    2021$9,158 +550.5%$300,320 +576.4%
    2020$1,408 $44,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76008