Fall in love with this beautifully maintained ranch home in the heart of South Whitehall Township, where gleaming hardwood floors lead you through a bright and airy layout. The spacious living room flows naturally into a lovely, updated kitchen, creating an inviting atmosphere for both quiet mornings and lively gatherings. Three well-appointed bedrooms and a modern main bathroom complete the primary level, offering comfort and style in equal measure. The living space extends downstairs to a finished family room, which provides convenient internal access to the oversized garage and the laundry-utility area. Outside, the expansive yard serves as a private retreat just waiting for your summer furniture and grill. Situated in a prime location, this home offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and immediate access to major highways, premier shopping, and local entertainment.
Pending
$350,000
3316 Edinburgh Rd, Allentown, PA 18104
3beds
1,378sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
8,102.16 Square Feet Lot
$369,500 Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive yardModern main bathroomLaundry-utility areaInviting atmosphereFinished family roomLovely updated kitchenThree well-appointed bedrooms
- 35 days |
- 148 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ginny Voros 610-442-9659,
BHHS Fox & Roach - Allentown 610-398-9888
Source: GLVR,MLS#: 774762
Originating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Hardwood floors
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 14.00
Bedroom
- Description: Hardwood floors
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Bedroom
- Description: Hardwood floors
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Breakfast room nook
- Description: Hardwood floors
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 5.00
Family room
- Description: Access to the garage
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 15.00
Other
- Description: Updated Main Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 7.00
Kitchen
- Description: Fully updated
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 10.00
Living room
- Description: Hardwood floors
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 16.00
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Lower Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Rec/Family Area
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,028
- Finished area below ground: 350
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,102.16 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 125
- Features: Flat
Details
- Parcel number: 548731668854 1
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $141,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,579
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 35 days
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$369,500
$351,000 - $388,000
$2,245/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 +6.4% | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $3,328 +2.2% | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $3,257 +0.4% | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $3,244 +10439.4% | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $31 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $31 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $141,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,600 +232.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $42,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18104