Skip main navigation
Sold for $650,000
  • $650,000

    3316 Haynes Rd, Leslie, MI 49251

    5beds
    3,328sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    30.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $3,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hunter's Paradise!!! Ranch home with finished walk-out basement nestled on over 30 wooded acres. 32'x48' Pole Barn w/ 16' ceilings & 14' doors w/ openers (2025) with attached 14'x48' Lean-To and 24'x44' 4-Car Garage. Barn and Garage are both finished with electric, spray foam insulation, and concrete flooring. Barn section is also heated. Home features 9' ceilings throughout, high-efficiency furnace (2023), tankless on-demand water heater (2023), reverse osmosis system (2023), insulated basement walls, and 5" gutters. View the sunrise over the pond from your back deck. Explore the trails, pond, creek, multiple tree stands, and wildlife all within this private country setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dina E Sabuda 734-335-1105,

    Sabuda & Associates LLC

    Bought with:

    Justin Herbert, 6502417689

    Movement Realty, LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261004147MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 X 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 X 19
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 X 8
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8 X 5
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 49
    • Dimensions: 7 X 7
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 456
    • Dimensions: 24 X 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 X 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 7 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 19 X 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Water Purifier Owned
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Walk Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,328 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,664
    • Finished area below ground: 1,664

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Four Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 30.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 178 x 363 x 1144 x 955 x 1321 x 1315
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn, Sheds
    • Parcel number: 33151510400040
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Wood
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$650,000+0%$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261004147 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Pending sale$649,900$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261004147 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Contingent$649,900$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261004147 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Price change$649,900-3.7%$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261004147 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$675,000+32.4%$203/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261004147 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Sold$510,000-7.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230035369 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Pending sale$549,000$165/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230035369 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Contingent$549,000$165/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230035369 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listed for sale$549,000+29.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230035369 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listing removed$425,000$128/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Cedarwood #243257 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listed for sale$425,000+193.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Cedarwood #243257 Report a problem
    8/19/2014Sold$144,900-2%$44/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/24/2014Price change$147,900-4.3%$44/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING SPROAT REALTY #20021643 Report a problem
    5/24/2014Listed for sale$154,500$46/sqft
    Source: Real Living Sproat Realty #20021643 Report a problem
    7/24/2011Listing removed--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/22/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016-- --
    2015-- $101,950 +10.5%
    2014-- $92,300 +39.6%
    2013-- $66,100 -4%
    2012-- $68,850 -4.1%
    2011-- $71,800 -10.2%
    2010-- $79,950 -17%
    2009-- $96,300 -2.5%
    2008-- $98,800 -0.6%
    2007-- $99,400 +2.6%
    2006-- $96,900 +3%
    2005-- $94,100 +234.9%
    2004-- $28,100 +22.7%
    2003-- $22,900 +15.7%
    2002-- $19,800 +10.3%
    2001-- $17,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49251