3316 Indian Hawthorne Rdg SW, Gainesville, GA 30504
Home value
$831,400
$782,000 - $890,000
$3,317/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,317/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,317/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,696/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,696/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
DEBBIE CORTJENS,
HomeSmart
DEBBIE CORTJENS, 311959
HomeSmart
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Glass Doors, Great Room, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,556
- Total interior livable area: 5,556 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,778
- Finished area below ground: 1,389
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs, Courtesy Dock
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 08021 001128
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, HardiPlank Type, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Thermostat, Windows
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Community Dock, Dog Park, Fishing, Fitness Center, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $4,068 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis, Trash
- Association phone: 770-536-3300
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/30/2023 | Sold | $750,000-8.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Pending sale | $819,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Price change | $819,000-2.4%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Price change | $839,000-4.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $875,000+51.6%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2007 | Sold | $577,200$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,522 +123.2% | $313,200 +7.6% |
| 2023 | $3,819 +6.9% | $291,000 +12.5% |
| 2022 | $3,572 +8.7% | $258,560 +4.3% |
| 2021 | $3,288 -5.5% | $247,840 -0.7% |
| 2020 | $3,477 +12.1% | $249,640 +15% |
| 2019 | $3,101 +2.9% | $217,080 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $3,014 -1.4% | $213,960 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $207,040 -8.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $225,560 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $209,480 +7.2% |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $195,400 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,227 +589.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $178 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30504