3316 Waldrop Trl, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$184,900
$174,000 - $196,000
$1,718/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,718/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,718/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,725/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,725/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matt Holt 770-891-1049,
Excalibur Homes, LLC
Hazel Henderson, 446446
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 15 071 04 030
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $185,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $185,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $194,900-2.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000-0.5%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $199,900$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900-0.1%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10323719 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Price change | $1,595-11.4%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10323719 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10323719 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Price change | $200,000-2.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $205,000-4.7%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Contingent | $215,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,000+115%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GAMLS #20127353 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,650+26.9%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #20127353 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,300+18.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #8949450 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Real Broker, LLC. #6609884 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Real Broker, LLC. #6609884 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Sold | $100,000+26.6%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2017 | Listing removed | $79,000$51/sqft |
Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTY #5780650 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2016 | Price change | $79,000+5.3%$51/sqft |
Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTY #5780650 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $75,000+78.6%$48/sqft |
Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTY #5780650 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2014 | Sold | $42,000-63.6%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2005 | Sold | $115,300$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 +0.4% | $85,080 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $4,143 +5.1% | $84,760 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $3,942 +28% | $81,400 +29.9% |
| 2022 | $3,079 +61.1% | $62,640 +73.8% |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $36,040 |
| 2020 | $1,912 +23.1% | $36,040 |
| 2019 | $1,553 -0.2% | $36,040 +29.3% |
| 2018 | $1,556 +8.1% | $27,880 +10.8% |
| 2017 | $1,439 +20.5% | $25,160 +28.6% |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $19,560 +9.6% |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $17,840 +23.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,400 -29.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,448 -29.5% |
| 2010 | $1,227 | $29,000 |
| 2009 | $1,227 -35.2% | $29,000 -37.8% |
| 2008 | $1,895 +0.1% | $46,640 |
| 2007 | $1,893 | $46,640 |
| 2006 | $1,893 +5% | $46,640 +3.6% |
| 2005 | $1,804 | $45,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30034