Skip main navigation
Active
  • $850,000

    7525 Delafield Ln #A, Austin, TX 78752

    4beds
    2,139sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $397/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern sophisticationClean linesUnique designOpen living spacesFlooded with natural lightHigh-end finishes throughoutExceptional curb appeal
    Experience a perfect blend of unique design and modern sophistication in this stunning residence, beautifully situated on a premier corner lot. This home stands out with its distinct architectural character and high-end finishes throughout, offering an elevated lifestyle for the discerning buyer. The interior features a thoughtful, precise layout that prioritizes clean lines and premium materials. Flooded with natural light, the open living spaces seamlessly transition to the exterior, highlighting the property’s exceptional curb appeal and prime location. A rare opportunity to own a home that balances bold aesthetic choices with timeless luxury.
    35 days
    |
    317
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory Carlson (512) 840-9502,

    Keller Williams Realty (512) 448-4111

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9618546MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: private zen garden via wall to wall multi-glide glass door, upscale recessed pinhole fixtures
      • Features: Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Description: 36" industrial style Bertazzoni gas range and hood vent, custom plate steel backsplash and shelf, Calacatta quartz countertops, large island, sleek Sonnemans island fixture, custom slat walls, uplit light well/ skylight
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Range, Free-Standing Gas Range, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Wired for Data
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,139 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio
      • Exterior features: CCTYD, Uncovered Courtyard, Gutters Full, No Exterior Steps
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,222.84 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Xeriscape
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02331313020000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: 7525 Delafield Condos
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: See Remarks
      • HOA name: 7525 DELAFIELD CONDOMINIUMS
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $397/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $717,813
      • Annual tax amount: $14,689
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$850,000-8.1%$397/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9618546 Report a problem
        10/30/2024Listing removed$4,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/16/2024Listed for rent$4,200$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/15/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #6071948 Report a problem
        3/2/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #1003753 Report a problem
        2/27/2024Listed for rent$4,200$2/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1003753 Report a problem
        1/10/2024Price change$925,000-7.5%$432/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6071948 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Price change$1,000,000-4.8%$468/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #521272 Report a problem
        11/8/2023Price change$1,050,000-4.5%$491/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6071948 Report a problem
        9/21/2023Listed for sale$1,100,000+1.9%$514/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6071948 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/9/2023Pending sale$1,080,000$505/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7767941 Report a problem
        1/27/2023Contingent$1,080,000$505/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7767941 Report a problem
        1/6/2023Listed for sale$1,080,000-1.8%$505/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7767941 Report a problem
        12/22/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #9492808 Report a problem
        11/11/2022Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$514/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9492808 Report a problem
        10/28/2022Price change$1,200,000-4%$561/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9492808 Report a problem
        9/30/2022Price change$1,250,000-3.8%$584/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9492808 Report a problem
        9/9/2022Listed for sale$1,299,000$607/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9492808 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14,690 -14.2%$717,813 -16.9%
        2024$17,127 +6.8%$864,218 -2.5%
        2023$16,035 +25.9%$886,253 +37.5%
        2022$12,732 $644,689 +86%
        2021-- $346,526 +25.9%
        2020$6,127 $275,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Highland

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          54 / 100
          Good Transit
          69 / 100
          Bikeable