Skip main navigation
Active
$463,000
3beds
1,491sqft

52 Kimberlite Dr, Henderson, NV 89011

3beds
1,491sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2021
2,613 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$311 price/sqft
$311/mo HOA

What's special

Bright open-concept layoutBeautiful mountain viewsElectric fireplaceQuartz countertops throughoutContemporary black spindlesStainless steel appliancesWindow shutters

Located in the desirable Lake Las Vegas community, this stunning townhome offers beautiful mountain views and a bright, open-concept layout. Impeccably maintained, it features quartz countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, contemporary black spindles, and window shutters. The spacious living room includes an electric fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Garage is ...

16 days
|
623
|
18
|
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2778588MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Sylvia Landa S.0198492 702-720-6320,

LPT Realty, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Ceiling Light,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dimensions: 14X13
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 10X11
Primary bathroom
  • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower
Great room
  • Description: None
  • Dimensions: 18X15
Kitchen
  • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Island,Lighting Recessed,Pantry,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring
  • Dimensions: 13X14
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,491
  • Total interior livable area: 1,491 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Guest, Private
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Patio
  • Pool features: Association
  • Fencing: None
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
  • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 16022120013

• Resale
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Windows

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Canyon Parcel K
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Association Management
  • HOA fee: $153 monthly
  • HOA name: Lake Las Vegas Maste
  • HOA phone: 702-568-7948
  • Second HOA fee: $158 monthly
Location
  • Region: Henderson

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $311/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $478,771
  • Annual tax amount: $3,849
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Townhouse

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$463,000-1.5%$311/sqft
Source: LVR #2778588 Report a problem
4/3/2025Sold$470,000-1.9%$315/sqft
Source: LVR #2600713 Report a problem
2/19/2025Pending sale$479,000$321/sqft
Source: LVR #2600713 Report a problem
1/31/2025Price change$479,000-8.8%$321/sqft
Source: LVR #2600713 Report a problem
7/18/2024Listed for sale$525,000$352/sqft
Source: LVR #2600713 Report a problem
7/17/2024Listing removed--
Source: LVR #2568321 Report a problem
6/21/2024Price change$525,000-4.5%$352/sqft
Source: LVR #2568321 Report a problem
5/30/2024Price change$550,000-4.3%$369/sqft
Source: LVR #2568321 Report a problem
4/22/2024Price change$575,000-4.2%$386/sqft
Source: LVR #2568321 Report a problem
3/25/2024Listed for sale$600,000+15.4%$402/sqft
Source: LVR #2568321 Report a problem
4/26/2022Sold$520,000$349/sqft
Source: LVR #2370509 Report a problem
3/5/2022Contingent$520,000$349/sqft
Source: LVR #2370509 Report a problem
3/2/2022Price change$520,000-3.7%$349/sqft
Source: LVR #2370509 Report a problem
2/14/2022Listed for sale$539,999+37.1%$362/sqft
Source: LVR #2370509 Report a problem
1/3/2022Sold$393,782$264/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,738 +3.1%$167,570 +27.2%
2024$3,626 +3%$131,711 +313.5%
2023$3,520 +323.8%$31,850 +13.8%
2022$831 $28,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,828/mo
Principal & interest
$2328
HOA Fees
$311
Property taxes
$189
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Lake Las Vegas