Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $3,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    3317 Birdsong Rd, Ebony, VA 23845

    3beds
    2,752sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Very private
    Opportunity to spend the summer on Lake Gaston. Furnished 3 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath home on 2 acres for lease through the end of July. This is a very rural area. The property is in a subdivision but you can barely see the closest house through the trees, so it is very private. This is a nature lover's paradise. There are beaver dams in front of the house on Songbird Creek. Also, deer, wild turkey, hawks, bald eagles, osprey, and too many songbirds to list. Songbird Creek is in the front yard. It flows into Lake Gaston a few hundred feet away. It is too shallow for a boat but you can launch the canoe and kayaks we provide here. The property has a boat slip in a boathouse a few lots down for docking your boat. There is a locked closet in the boathouse for your gear. Second and third bedrooms can be furnished as needed. Each adult must fill out a rental application. If you rent here, you must provide a copy of your driver's license and the license plate number of each vehicle you will have on the property. If you rent through the end of July the rate is $3,500 per month plus electricity. If you rent for one month it is $3,800 plus electricity. I provide high-speed internet. There is a $3,000 security deposit. These rates are good for up to 4 people. Only 1 small, under 10 pounds, dog on approval.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 98C14

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ebony

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$3,800-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2020Sold$250,000-9.1%$91/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2005519 Report a problem
    7/18/2020Pending sale$275,000$100/sqft
    Source: Lake Gaston Realty, Inc. #125355 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$275,000$100/sqft
    Source: Lake Gaston Realty, Inc. #125355 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listing removed$275,000$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On the Lake #123125 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Listed for sale$275,000+7.8%$100/sqft
    Source: ReMax On the Lake #123125 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Sold$255,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 23845