Under contract-accepting backup offers. This beautiful hone is move in ready. Located on a double lot, with no HOA fees. The home has a country feel that is private and comfortable. Located within minutes of restuarants, groceries and two major highways. The orginal structure was completely rebuilt in 2020. All appliances, HVAC, water heater, fixtures and roof were installed with energy effiency in mind. With ceilings over 8ft, this home has a bright open feel, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, with it's beautiful granite counter tops and wood cabinets, is a dream for the home cook! Large master bedroom with a large walk-in closet and attached bathroom is the perfect retreat for the home owners. The spare bedrooms are nice size and provides lots of storage. With cofferd ceilings and crown moldings, this home is move ready and ready to be enjoyed.
Pending
$299,000
33175 Patrice Rd, Dade City, FL 33523
3beds
1,340sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.35 Acres Lot
$299,100 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached bathroomBeautiful granite counter topsLots of storageDouble lotWood cabinetsCrown moldingsLarge master bedroom
- 13 days |
- 428 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mark Jones 352-467-2660,
SAN ANN REALTY 352-588-3877
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8506608
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bathroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bathroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x8
Laundry
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x16
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,643
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R1512321106000G00020
- Zoning: R1B
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: RIVERDALE SEC 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dade City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $234,999
- Annual tax amount: $2,144
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$299,100
$284,000 - $314,000
$1,972/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+46.6%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Sold | $204,000-0.4%$152/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3233482 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2020 | Pending sale | $204,900$153/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS - NEW TAMPA #T3233482 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $204,900+631.8%$153/sqft |
| 6/13/2018 | Sold | $28,000+100%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2014 | Sold | $14,000$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,149 +3.9% | $152,932 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,070 +4.6% | $148,478 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,979 -0.3% | $144,153 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,985 +239% | $139,954 +734% |
| 2020 | $585 +119.3% | $16,782 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $267 +3.1% | $16,502 -2.1% |
| 2018 | $259 -49.2% | $16,848 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $510 | $16,165 +14% |
| 2016 | $510 +7.9% | $14,176 -5.8% |
| 2015 | $472 -11.5% | $15,042 -19.5% |
| 2014 | $534 | $18,676 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $854 | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $25,903 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33523