Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-baths two-story home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Silverlake community in the fast-growing City of Pearland. Easy access to State Highway 288 and Sam Houston Tollway. Conveniently situated just 20 minutes from Downtown Houston and 5 minutes from Pearland shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy nearby favorites including Costco Wholesale, H-E-B, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. This home offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, all 4 bedrooms upstairs, and 2.5 baths--perfect for comfortable living in one of Houston's most convenient and rapidly developing locations.
House for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
3318 Ridgepoint Ct, Pearland, TX 77584
4beds
2,824sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Electric
Electric dryer hookup laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas, fireplace
What's special
- 23 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,824 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: All Bedrooms Up, Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Cul-De-Sac, Electric Dryer Hookup, Formal Dining, Formal Living, Gameroom Up, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Subdivided, Washer Hookup
Details
- Parcel number: 14150002018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pearland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2017 | Listing removed | $249,900$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #23646491 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,900$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #23646491 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2017 | Pending sale | $249,900$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #23646491 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,900+19.1%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #23646491 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2011 | Listing removed | $209,900$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #18064403 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $209,900+9.9%$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #18064403 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2008 | Listing removed | $191,000$68/sqft |
Source: HAR #8913065 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2008 | Price change | $191,000-2.1%$68/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #8913065 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2008 | Price change | $194,999-2.5%$69/sqft |
| 5/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $199,999$71/sqft |
Neighborhood: Silverlake