Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $2,517,300

    3318 S Sheffield Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92704

    5beds
    4,019sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $2,517,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold 'as is' and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy.
    37 days
    |
    735
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,019
      • Total interior livable area: 4,019 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 41252165
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Santa Ana

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $2,050,000
      • Annual tax amount: $23,352
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $2,517,300

        $2.24M - $2.82M

        $7,028/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$23,352 +15.9%$2,050,000 +15.5%
        2024$20,142 +0.5%$1,775,000
        2023$20,043 +35.7%$1,775,000 +38%
        2022$14,773 +2.4%$1,286,183 +2%
        2021$14,420 -1.3%$1,260,964
        2020$14,605 $1,260,964 +2%
        2019$14,605 +2.1%$1,236,240 +2%
        2018$14,305 +3%$1,212,000
        2017$13,893 $1,212,000 +9.2%
        2016$13,893 +9.1%$1,109,668 +1.5%
        2015$12,735 +1%$1,093,000
        2014$12,605 $1,093,000 +8.3%
        2013-- $1,009,010 +7%
        2012-- $943,000
        2011-- $943,000 +8.5%
        2010-- $869,000 -3.8%
        2009-- $903,000 -21.5%
        2008-- $1,150,000 -28.6%
        2007-- $1,611,600 +53.8%
        2006-- $1,047,564 +2.4%
        2005-- $1,023,184 +54%
        2004-- $664,390

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92704

        Getting around

        69 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        41 / 100
        Some Transit
        66 / 100
        Bikeable