Skip main navigation
    House for rent
    Street View
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    3318 White Castle Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    4beds
    2,264sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ample natural lightHardwood floors throughoutWasher and dryer connections
    Section 8 Welcome Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home available for rent. This spacious property features hardwood floors throughout, a large front and back yard, and a screened in back porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home includes washer and dryer connections, ample natural light, and a comfortable layout ideal for families or anyone seeking extra space. No pets allowed. Located in a quiet, peaceful setting, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Renter is responsible for gas, lights, water (ALL UTILITIES) No smoking allow. No pets allow in the home. Parking is not allow on the grass. Lawn care must be kept up, grass cut at least once a month in the winter and twice per month duing spring and summer.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1506604027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Price change$2,150+38.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2022Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/21/2010Sold$42,800-43%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2009Sold$75,124-39.9%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2009Price change$125,000-7.4%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3890505 Report a problem
    11/22/2008Price change$135,000-6.9%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3890505 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Listed for sale$145,000+1.5%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3890505 Report a problem
    6/25/2004Sold$142,900$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30034