Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
Street View
  • $120,000

    3319 Covenant Road, Columbia, SC 29204

    3beds
    1,323sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $571/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $571/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HANDYMAN'S SPECIAL; LARGE FENCED BACKYARD; HVAC, DUCTWORK; VAPOR BARRIER AND WATER HEATER 2022.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    eXp Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Real Estate Advocates Inc

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 588518

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Gas 1st Lvl
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Porch, Unheated Space
    Features
    • Floors-Hardwood, Cabinets-Stained, Fireplace, Floors-Hardwood
    • Basement: No Basement
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140080811
    • Other equipment: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-standing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$249,900$189/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619139 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$249,900-3.8%$189/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619139 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$259,900-3.7%$196/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619139 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$269,900-3.6%$204/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619139 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$279,900+133.3%$212/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619139 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Sold$120,000-36.8%$91/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #142301241 Report a problem
    7/4/2024Pending sale$190,000$144/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #588518 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for sale$190,000$144/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #588518 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$701 -3.2%$3,870
    2021$724 -5.2%$3,870
    2020$764 -0.7%$3,870
    2019$770 +12.2%$3,870 +14.8%
    2018$686 $3,370
    2017$686 +2.7%$3,370
    2016$668 +3.7%$3,370
    2015$644 +0%$3,370 -96%
    2014$644 +0.1%$84,200 +2398.5%
    2013$643 $3,370 -23.8%
    2012-- $4,420
    2011-- $4,420
    2010-- $4,420 -33.3%
    2009-- $6,630 +3%
    2008-- $6,440 +25%
    2007-- $5,150
    2006-- $5,150
    2005-- $5,150 +74%
    2004-- $2,960
    2003-- $2,960
    2002-- $2,960
    2000-- $2,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bradley