Charming Single-Level PUD Condo with Single-Car Attached Garage - 2 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms
This delightful single-level PUD style condo offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with thoughtful updates and a wonderful layout. Entering through a covered entrance porch into a tile floor foyer with a nicely sized coat closet, the home immediately welcomes you with warmth and functionality. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one-car attached garage, the home is further appointed with gas heat, a gas water heater, and beautiful new Shaw LVT waterproof flooring throughout the living room, dining area, kitchen, hallway, and laundry room.
The large and spacious living room features a soaring vaulted ceiling and a gas fireplace, flowing openly into the dining area and kitchen -- creating a bright, airy, and connected living space that is both inviting and functional. A generous rear patio overlooks a peaceful wooded area, providing a lovely private outdoor retreat, and a large exterior storage room off the patio offers exceptional additional storage. The kitchen features a LG stainless appliance suite
Pantry, with an open flow to the dining and living areas. The master suite offers a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom with tile floor and new walk-in shower. Comfortable guest bedroom, guest bathroom with furniture-style vanity and tile floor, a nicely sized laundry room conveniently located within the home.
Whether you're a first-time buyer, a downsizer, or someone simply seeking the ease of low-maintenance condo living without sacrificing space or style, this beautifully updated single-level PUD condo delivers on every front. With a one-car garage, a private wooded rear patio, vaulted ceilings, and thoughtful updates throughout, this is a wonderful opportunity not to be missed. Buyer to verify all information, including square footage and HOA information.
For sale
$299,900
3319 Laurel View Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917
2beds
1,335sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1995
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$109/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceGas heatGas water heaterCovered entrance porchComfortable guest bedroomVaulted ceilingsSoaring vaulted ceiling
- 4 days |
- 264 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kenny Phillips,
Powell Auction & Realty,LLC 865-938-3403,
Phillip Hopper 865-567-8435,
Powell Auction & Realty,LLC
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1340837
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,335
- Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
- Has attached garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 34.46 x 116.27 x IRR
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 059NE027
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Laurel Place Unit 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $109 monthly
Location
- Region: Knoxville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,000
- Annual tax amount: $843
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+3.4%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $289,900+46.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Sold | $197,500+119.7%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2004 | Sold | $89,908+12.5%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/1996 | Sold | $79,900+1.9%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/1995 | Sold | $78,375$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $54,250 |
| 2024 | $843 | $54,250 |
| 2023 | $843 | $54,250 |
| 2022 | $843 +26.2% | $54,250 +72.1% |
| 2021 | $668 | $31,525 -75% |
| 2020 | $668 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $668 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $668 -53.8% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,445 -2.9% | $31,525 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,488 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,488 +7.2% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,388 +71.2% | -- |
| 2012 | $811 | -- |
| 2011 | $811 | $34,350 |
| 2010 | $811 | $34,350 |
| 2009 | $811 +19.5% | $34,350 +36.2% |
| 2008 | $679 | $25,225 |
| 2007 | $679 | $25,225 |
| 2006 | $679 | $25,225 |
| 2005 | $679 -6% | $25,225 +3.5% |
| 2004 | $722 -47.7% | $24,375 |
| 2003 | $1,380 | $24,375 |
| 2002 | -- | $24,375 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,375 +15.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $21,125 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alice Bell