Bright, welcoming and move-in ready, this well kept halfplex offers comfortable single-story living with an airy, open feel. The spacious great room and dining area provide plenty of room to gather, while the pellet stove makes winter days feel extra cozy. Bright white cabinetry gives the kitchen a clean, fresh look that compliments the inviting living space. With two bedrooms and a thoughtfully laid out interior, this home is easy to settle into and make your own! Just down the street from schools and moments from shopping, what a great opportunity to enjoy a well cared for home at an appealing price!
Active
$415,000
3319 Meadow Ct, Rescue, CA 95672
2beds
946sqft
Multi Family
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$409,400 Zestimate®
$439/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Comfortable single-story livingThoughtfully laid out interiorInviting living spaceBright white cabinetryTwo bedroomsAiry open feel
- 12 days
- 362
- 11
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristi Seccombe DRE #02048197 530-391-4631,
Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226129734Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Window
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
Heating
- Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan, See Remarks
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookups Only, In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 946 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 3,049 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 102392008000
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Public, Internet Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rescue
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $439/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $335,636
- Price range: $415K - $415K
- Date on market: 10/23/2026
Estimated market value
$409,400
$389,000 - $430,000
$2,013/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+36.5%$439/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226129734 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,850-11.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Sold | $304,000+13%$321/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221013050 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Pending sale | $269,000$284/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221013050 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $269,000+63%$284/sqft |
Source: Allison James Estates & Homes #221013050 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2014 | Sold | $165,000-34%$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2004 | Sold | $250,000+85.2%$264/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2002 | Sold | $135,000+26.2%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/1999 | Sold | $107,000$113/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #129901388 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $335,636 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,660 +2.2% | $329,056 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,581 +2.4% | $322,605 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,498 +0.7% | $316,281 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,473 +61.1% | $310,080 +65.9% |
| 2021 | $2,156 +1.3% | $186,856 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,128 +1.7% | $184,941 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,093 +2.7% | $181,316 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,037 +1.9% | $177,762 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,000 +1% | $174,278 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,981 +29% | $170,861 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $168,296 +22.8% |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $137,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $137,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $137,000 -29% |
| 2010 | -- | $193,000 -7.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $208,000 -12.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $236,500 -9.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $260,100 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $255,000 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $250,000 +78.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $140,270 +23.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $113,548 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $111,322 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $109,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




