Skip main navigation
Sold for $157,000
  • $157,000

    332 Cassville Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120

    1beds
    0baths
    2.32Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1960
    2.32 Acres Lot
    $179,200 Zestimate®
    $401/sqft
    $1,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,200

    $138,000 - $224,000

    $1,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.32 Acres Zoned GC and ready for a variety of commercial uses. Property is level and backs up to the Seaboard RR line. There is a small structure on the property that most likely would be torn down. The property was a mobile home park before zoning changed to GC. The electrical and other utilities appear to be in place from the mobile home park. Sewer manhole on site. High Traffic Count of 11,300 VPD. 225+- feet of Road Frontage and 602+- Feet of Railroad Frontage. Great opportunity for Development.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 392 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 2.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0071N0004007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cartersville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2023Sold$157,000-45.8%$401/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2023Pending sale$289,900$740/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113365 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$289,900-1.7%$740/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113365 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Price change$294,900-0.7%$752/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113365 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$296,900+95.3%$757/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113365 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Sold$152,000-13.1%$388/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6760296 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Pending sale$175,000$446/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6760296 Report a problem
    11/6/2021Contingent$175,000$446/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6760296 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Price change$175,000-7.4%$446/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6760296 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Price change$189,000-2.1%$482/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6760296 Report a problem
    5/31/2021Price change$193,000-3.5%$492/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8831514 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Pending sale$199,900$510/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #6760296 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Price change$199,900-8.7%$510/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6760296 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Pending sale$219,000$559/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #6760296 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Price change$219,000-2.7%$559/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8831514 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Pending sale$225,000$574/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #6760296 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Price change$225,000-4.3%$574/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8831514 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Pending sale$235,000$599/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #6760296 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Price change$235,000-2%$599/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8831514 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listed for sale$239,900$612/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6760296 Report a problem
    1/3/2021Pending sale$239,900$612/sqft
    Source: Signature Partners #6760296 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Price change$239,900-4%$612/sqft
    Source: Signature Partners #6760296 Report a problem
    9/19/2020Price change$249,900-6.8%$638/sqft
    Source: Signature Partners #6760296 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listed for sale$268,000+106.2%$684/sqft
    Source: Signature Partners #6760296 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Sold$130,000$332/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5264477 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,376 -1%$57,219
    2024$1,390 +1.3%$57,219 +1.7%
    2023$1,373 -3.9%$56,259
    2022$1,428 +14.2%$56,259 +20%
    2021$1,251 -2.9%$46,888
    2020$1,288 +5.7%$46,888 +6.9%
    2019$1,218 +0%$43,880 -15.3%
    2018$1,218 -57.8%$51,800
    2017$2,886 +99%$51,800
    2016$1,450 -0.7%$51,800 -0.4%
    2015$1,461 -0.6%$52,000 -25.2%
    2014$1,470 -27.5%$69,480 +82.3%
    2013$2,027 $38,120
    2012-- --
    2009-- $114,360
    2008-- $114,360 +0.8%
    2007-- $113,440 +172.9%
    2006-- $41,568 +0.9%
    2005-- $41,192 +0.1%
    2004-- $41,160 +0.5%
    2003-- $40,940
    2002-- $40,940 +5.4%
    2001-- $38,832

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30120