Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,100

    332 Jones Franklin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $295,100 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $1,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,100

    $269,000 - $319,000

    $1,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location: Raleigh, NC 3BR / 2BA Single Family House - Available on 8-1-2025 2 person monthly rent: $1,395.00 month 3 person monthly rent: $1,950.00 month Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 Sq. Footage 1,100 Parking - Driveway will accommodate 3+ Vehicles Pet Policy - No Pets Deposit - $1,395 | or $1,950 Near NCSU - Immaculate 3BR 2BA Ranch Home very well maintained in Pristine condition. This house has three bedrooms, two full baths, carpeted floors, mini blinds, and approximately 1,100 sq. ft. of living space. DESCRIPTION: This Exceptional 3BR 2BA Ranch is nestled on a heavily wooded lot. Large back yard with pine trees and privacy fence. Plenty of parking space with Crush N Run driveway in front of house. This home features large bedrooms, living room with ceiling fan and coat closet, gourmet kitchen with top of the line appliances, and two full baths. Pristine condition appealing to the conscientious student. STUDENTS: Love this house with it's plush golden/brown berber carpet throughout the house, large bedrooms, living room with ceiling fan, gourmet kitchen with plenty of space for table and chairs, and two full baths. Students can bike to class and save on transportation costs. Relax in the backyard with plenty of pine trees and privacy fence. FEATURES: * Charming 3BR 2BA Ranch Home in pristine condition with scenic backyard and privacy fence. * Gourmet 14' X 22' kitchen with modern up to date Refrigerator, GE range/oven, Bosch Dishwasher, and ceiling fan. * Three large bedrooms with scenic backyard view of pine trees. * Two full luxury bathrooms with attractive vinyl and decorative trim. * Washer / Dryer Furnished in enclosed laundry room with shelves. * Plush golden/brown Berber Carpet throughout the house. * Two attractive bathrooms. * Attractive roof with architectural shingles. LEASE TERM: Available: Twelve Month Leaser Term: August 1, 2025 - July 14, 2026 ROOM DIMENSIONS: Living Room: 12' X 25' Kitchen: 14' X 22' Laundry Room: 6' X 12' Bedroom 1: 12' X 13' Bedroom 2: 12' X 12' Bedroom 3: 12' X 12' 3 BR / 2BA 1,100 sq. ft. Single Family House - Available on 8-1-2024 2 person monthly rent: $1,395 3 person monthly rent: $1,950 PRICING: Rent: $1,395.00 | or $1950 per month Deposit: $1,395.00 | or $1950 per month Minimum Lease: 12 Months Available Date: August, 2025 PROPERTY LOCATION: 332 Jones Franklin Road Raleigh, NC 27606 No smoking in or on the premises; No Pets are allowed on the property. No parties allowed in or on the premises. No noise that disturbs the neighbors will be permitted. Laundry Room with Washer / Dryer furnished. Internet: Spectrum - Cable lines furnished in living room plus all thee bedrooms. Fenced in backyard with pine trees. Parking Is furnished for 3+ vehicles.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fenced In Backyard with Pine Trees, Hall Bath With Surround Shower, Lawn, Spectrum Internet | TV Available
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0783273886

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,395

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2025Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2023Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/9/2021Price change$1,395+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/7/2021Listed for rent$1,195+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2020Listed for rent$1,095+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/29/2020Listed for rent$1,050+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/27/2018Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/5/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/16/2018Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for rent$995+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listing removed$975-20.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/8/2000Sold$68,000$62/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/31/1986Sold$68,000$62/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,262 +0.4%$257,078
    2024$2,253 +20.4%$257,078 +51.4%
    2023$1,871 +7.6%$169,823
    2022$1,739 +4%$169,823
    2021$1,672 +1.8%$169,823
    2020$1,642 +20.7%$169,823 +46.8%
    2019$1,361 $115,697
    2018$1,361 +11.2%$115,697
    2017$1,224 +2.1%$115,697
    2016$1,199 -11.4%$115,697 -10.1%
    2015$1,353 +5.4%$128,734
    2014$1,284 $128,734
    2013-- $128,734
    2012-- $128,734
    2011-- $128,734
    2010-- $128,734
    2009-- $128,734
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh