Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $151,100

    332 Legion Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $151,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,100

    $144,000 - $159,000

    $1,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please submit all offers by 1pm on 1/21/2026 - Multiple offers have been received. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot just over 0.3 acres in the beautiful town of Hudson, just minutes from Highway 321. With a spacious layout and plenty of potential, it offers a great opportunity to create something special. The property is a fixer-upper, but with a little TLC, this home could be amazing. Whether you’re looking to renovate, invest, or customize, this property is ready for its next chapter. Due to condition, the property may have health/safety risk(s). Prior to entry / access, all parties must sign a Hold Harmless Agreement and the property may only be shown by appointment. This property is within 1/2 mile of a Voluntary Agricultural District.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kevin Cervantes kevinthebroker1@gmail.com,

    Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    Bought with:

    Carolyn Bolden

    Realty Executives of Hickory

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4335700MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 035928
    • Zoning: R-15
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$151,100+1.8%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4335700 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$148,500
    3/26/2026Listing removed$148,500
    2/5/2026Pending sale$148,500
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$148,500+12.1%
    9/1/2017Sold$132,500+22.7%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #9594892 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Sold$108,000-6.8%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #9581823 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Price change$115,900-10.5%
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #9581823 Report a problem
    7/12/2015Price change$129,500-1.9%
    4/29/2015Listed for sale$132,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,525 +41.5%$232,800 +71.3%
    2024$1,078 $135,900
    2023$1,078 $135,900
    2022$1,078 $135,900
    2021$1,078 +37.1%$135,900 +35.2%
    2020$786 -2%$100,500
    2019$802 +3.9%$100,500
    2018$772 $100,500
    2017$772 +0.2%$100,500
    2016$770 $100,500
    2015$770 +4.8%$100,500
    2014$735 $100,500
    2013-- $100,500 +3.2%
    2012-- $97,400
    2011-- $97,400
    2010-- $97,400
    2009-- $97,400
    2008-- $97,400
    2007-- $97,400
    2006-- $97,400
    2005-- $97,400 +10.6%
    2004-- $88,100
    2003-- $88,100
    2002-- $88,100
    2001-- $88,100 +27.1%
    2000-- $69,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28638