Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $606,200

    332 Martin Rd, Union, NJ 07083

    4beds
    1,542sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $606,200 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $3,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,200

    $558,000 - $655,000

    $3,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLER OFFERING $7500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS!!! Deceivingly large 4 BR cape with 2 BR and 1.5 Baths on first floor. 2 BR and full bath upstairs. Large family room and full basement. Washer, Dryer and Refrigerator included in sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1900806000000012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

Other facts
    • Bedroom 3 Level: First
    • Bedroom 4 Level: First
    • Heating: 1 Unit, Radiators - Steam
    • Water: Public Water
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 2 Bedrooms
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Cooling: 1 Unit
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Family Room Level: Ground
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 1 Car Width
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Level 1 Rooms: Bath(s) Other, Bath Main, 2 Bedrooms
    • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Microwave Oven, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
    • Garage Description: Tandem
    • Ground Level Rooms: Bath(s) Other
    • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor
    • Other Room 1 Level: Basement
    • Town #: 2919
    • Basement Level Rooms: Rec Room
    • Other Room 1: Rec Room
    • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2017Sold$307,000-0.6%$199/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3319210 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Pending sale$309,000$200/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Summit #3319210 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Price change$309,000-3.4%$200/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Summit #3319210 Report a problem
    12/6/2016Price change$320,000+0.3%$208/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Summit #3319210 Report a problem
    10/29/2016Price change$319,000-3%$207/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Summit #3319210 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Price change$329,000-5.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Summit #3319210 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listed for sale$349,000+29.3%$226/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #3319210 Report a problem
    2/24/2013Listing removed$269,900$175/sqft
    Source: Prudential New Jersey Properties #2944155 Report a problem
    7/15/2012Price change$269,900-7.6%$175/sqft
    Source: Watchung / Green Brook #2944155 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listed for sale$292,000-14.1%$189/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2939317 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Listing removed$339,900$220/sqft
    Source: ERA Suburb Realty Agency #2759024 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Price change$339,900-8.1%$220/sqft
    Source: ERA Suburb Realty Agency #2718160 Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$369,900-5.1%$240/sqft
    Source: ERA Suburb Realty Agency #2718160 Report a problem
    10/4/2009Listed for sale$389,900+93%$253/sqft
    Source: ERA Suburb Realty Agency #2718160 Report a problem
    5/29/1998Sold$202,000+4.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/1994Sold$193,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,438 +3.1%$46,700
    2023$10,119 +3.6%$46,700
    2022$9,768 +2.5%$46,700
    2021$9,531 +3.4%$46,700
    2020$9,215 +1.7%$46,700
    2019$9,058 $46,700
    2018$9,058 +4%$46,700
    2017$8,707 +1.7%$46,700
    2016$8,562 -14.8%$46,700
    2015$10,055 +1.8%$46,700 -16.8%
    2014$9,874 +2.9%$56,100
    2013$9,592 +3.3%$56,100
    2012$9,289 +4.2%$56,100
    2011$8,913 +3.5%$56,100
    2010$8,610 +2.5%$56,100
    2009$8,402 $56,100
    2008-- $56,100
    2007$8,105 $56,100
    2006-- $56,100 +1.6%
    2005-- $55,200
    2004-- $55,200
    2003-- $55,200
    2002-- $55,200
    2001-- $55,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07083