Don't miss out on this opportunity! New carpet! New paint! Brand new stainless steel appliances! Large updated kitchen. Lots of natural light shining through. Spacious basement with washer and dryer. Enjoy those warm summer nights on your covered front porch! This home is ready for you to call it yours!
For sale
$149,900
332 Marydell Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
3beds
1,152sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1927
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New paintNew carpetLarge updated kitchenCovered front porch
- 17 hours |
- 71 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erica Taylor 410-937-2908,
American Dream Realty and Management 4436400090
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2216010
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0325012530A050
- Zoning: R-7
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1927
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,517
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,980/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900+7.1%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listing removed | $140,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000+16.8%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2021 | Price change | $1,400-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,450-4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2014 | Listing removed | $1,525$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2014 | Price change | $1,525+27.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2012 | Listing removed | $119,900$104/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Baltimore #BA7809480 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2012 | Price change | $119,900-4%$104/sqft |
| 4/25/2012 | Price change | $124,900-7.4%$108/sqft |
| 4/4/2012 | Listed for sale | $134,900+274.7%$117/sqft |
| 8/4/2011 | Sold | $36,000-52%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2011 | Price change | $75,000+171.7%$65/sqft |
Source: Urban Living Realty Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2011 | Price change | $27,600-63.2%$24/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2011 | Price change | $75,000-25%$65/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2011 | Price change | $100,000+79900%$87/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Price change | $125-99.9% |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2010 | Listed for sale | $125,000-16.9%$109/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2010 | Sold | $150,387+25.3%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2006 | Sold | $120,000+118.2%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2004 | Sold | $55,000+31%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2002 | Sold | $42,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,667 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $2,344 +8% | $99,333 +8% |
| 2023 | $2,171 +4.9% | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $2,070 +5.2% | $92,000 +10.3% |
| 2021 | $1,968 +5.4% | $83,400 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $1,867 -10.1% | $79,100 -10.1% |
| 2017 | $2,077 -21% | $88,000 +15.4% |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $76,233 +18.3% |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $64,467 +22.3% |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $52,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,700 -52.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $111,040 +15.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $96,172 +18.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $81,306 +22.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $66,440 +4.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $63,396 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $60,353 +5.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,310 +2.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $56,110 +2.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $54,910 +2.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $53,710 |
| 2001 | -- | $53,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Irvington