Close in one story family home in Whitehall neighborhood. Enjoy the days of old where there was landscape and trees and larger lots and homes that do not all look the same. This one story home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the first floor. There are hardwood floors in the living room, formal dining room, great room, hallway and all 3 bedrooms. Gas logs in the fireplace in the great room that leads to a sunroom on the back of the home with pool table. Close to entertainment, shopping, great schools and grocery stores. Close to Lake Murray, I 20 and I 26 and Downtown Columbia. NEW ROOF installed in 2025. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$289,900
332 Massingale Rd, Columbia, SC 29210
3beds
2,120sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.35 Acres Lot
$286,200 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Larger lotsOne story family homeLandscape and trees
- 5 days |
- 537 |
- 53 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad B Jones,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634035
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Ceiling Fan(s), Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared, Ceiling Fan(s), Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Floors-Hardwood, Molding
- Level: Main
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Counter Tops-Formica, Floors-Vinyl
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Smooth Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Heated Space, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Windows: Thermopane
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Attic Access,Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,120
- Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00282406007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,762
- Annual tax amount: $642
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$286,200
$272,000 - $301,000
$1,919/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+81.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2017 | Sold | $160,000-1.2%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Pending sale | $162,000$76/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Purpose Driven LLC #425385 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $162,000+9.1%$76/sqft |
| 6/3/2015 | Sold | $148,500-1%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $150,000$71/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Columbia #375270 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $642 +0.7% | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $638 -4.9% | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $671 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,750 +5.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $661 +15.2% | $6,400 +7.7% |
| 2017 | $574 -32% | $5,940 |
| 2016 | $844 -2.7% | $5,940 +14.7% |
| 2015 | $867 | $5,180 -8% |
| 2014 | $867 +83.7% | $5,631 +0% |
| 2013 | $472 | $5,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,630 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,630 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,630 +11.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,040 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,040 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,040 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,040 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,040 +16.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,340 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,340 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,340 +9.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Seven Oaks