Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $640,000

    332 Mount Zion Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    6beds
    5,000sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $638,500 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $4,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $638,500

    $607,000 - $670,000

    $4,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CUSTOM BULT - High-End ,new construction, large ranch living at its finest. This quality built 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 5,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space. From the moment you enter through the covered porch and iron doors you will instantly know this home is special. The enormous, private master suite has high ceilings and large windows. This will be your own personal retreat. You will find not one, but two sets of Jack-and-Jill bedrooms, , The layout is ideal for large or multi-generational families. The open-concept design includes spacious living areas, A central kitchen large enough for even the biggest of gatherings. The kitchen features new appliances and soft close custom cabinetry. Blown-in insulation in both the ceiling and standup crawl space. provides energy efficiency throughout. A detached 1-bedroom, 1-bath guest house with kitchen and Livingroom offers added versatility for in-laws, guests, or rental income. Plus, the home directly behind this one is also for sale. An excellent opportunity for multi-family living or investment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Renee Duncan,

    Prestige Realty Services 470-545-3010

    Bought with:

    VICTORIA DUNN, 222238

    Perfection Street Realty LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7740387MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 6
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, View to Family Room
    Features
    • Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,000
    • Total interior livable area: 5,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 220x311x148x326
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 0040000000020000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Front
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Lighting, Windows

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$640,000$128/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7740387 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$640,000$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10679287 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$640,000-1.5%$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10679287 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$650,000$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10679287 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listing removed$650,000$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10548306 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$650,000$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10548306 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Pending sale$650,000$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10548306 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for sale$650,000$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10548306 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Pending sale$650,000$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7599888 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$650,000$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7599888 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listing removed$650,000$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7528397 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for sale$650,000+251.4%$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7528397 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Sold$185,000-17.8%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2022Pending sale$225,000$45/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8756506 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for sale$225,000+20.4%$45/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8756506 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$186,800-73.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Chattahoochee #8756506 Report a problem
    5/14/2008Listing removed$700,000$140/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #3657521 Report a problem
    3/13/2008Listed for sale$700,000$140/sqft
    Source: eWebEngine #3657521 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,310 +9.9%$292,880 +9.6%
    2024$6,652 +459.2%$267,320 +469.3%
    2023$1,190 +73.4%$46,960 +99%
    2022$686 +6.7%$23,600 +11.3%
    2021$643 +7.1%$21,200 +20.5%
    2020$600 -0.6%$17,600
    2019$604 $17,600
    2018$604 +2.8%$17,600 +2.8%
    2017$588 $17,120 +28.9%
    2016$588 $13,280
    2015$588 +29.3%$13,280
    2014$454 -12.6%$13,280 -87.2%
    2001$520 +56.2%$103,644
    2000$333 $103,644

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30054