Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $429,000

    332 NE Forsythia Way, Pinetta, FL 32350

    3beds
    2,015sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    11.01 Acres Lot
    $408,900 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two rv hookupsIsland with bar seatingMetal roofStorage buildingsMajestic granddaddy oaksCovered front porchBeautiful stone propane fireplace
    Tucked beneath majestic granddaddy oaks on just over 11 acres in northern Madison County, this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA Homes of Merit home offers the peaceful country lifestyle so many buyers are searching for. Located in Pinetta near the Georgia line, this property combines privacy, comfort, and functionality with plenty of room for animals, hobbies, equipment, or simply enjoying the quiet pace of North Florida living. From the moment you step inside, this home feels far beyond what most expect from a manufactured home. With over 2,000 heated square feet, the spacious split floor plan features tape-and-textured walls, crown molding, recessed lighting, and a beautiful stone propane fireplace that gives the home a warm, custom feel. The oversized living room and formal dining area are ideal for entertaining, while the kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, an island with bar seating, and an open layout designed for gathering with family and friends. Spacious bedrooms with large walk-in closets provide comfort throughout the home. Major updates and improvements have already been completed, including a metal roof, 5-ton HVAC system, and whole-home Generac generator installed in 2018 for added peace of mind. The property is serviced by a private well and septic system, with the septic recently pumped in 2024. Outside, the property is equally impressive with a covered front porch, screened back porch, patio area with hot tub, two-car carport, storage buildings, and a massive 24x36 Quonset hut/workshop complete with power, water, tankless hot water heater, and electronic garage door. Two RV hookups are already in place, offering additional flexibility for guests, travel trailers, or future expansion possibilities. The land is fenced with a seasonal creek and open space suitable for horses, cattle, a hobby farm, or simply enjoying abundant wildlife and wide-open skies. If you’ve been searching for a move-in ready country property with modern upgrades, usable acreage, and a home that truly must be seen to appreciate, 332 NE Forsythia Way is worth a closer look. A place where mornings start slower, stars shine brighter, and life feels just a little simpler.
    3 days
    |
    224
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Vees 850-464-7611,

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 399870MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Garage, Pantry, Screened Porch, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Family room
      • Dimensions: NA
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 15x16
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 25x15
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Sauna, Window Treatments, Pantry, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,015
      • Total interior livable area: 2,015 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage, One Car Garage, Three or more Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 3
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Fully Fenced
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 11.01 Acres
      • Dimensions: 791 x 935 x 788 x 195 x 330
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12079172N105983003001
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $230,311
      • Annual tax amount: $3,156
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Unimproved
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $408,900

        $388,000 - $429,000

        $1,445/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$429,000+22.6%$213/sqft
        Source: TBR #399870 Report a problem
        5/30/2023Sold$350,000$174/sqft
        Source: TBR #358205 Report a problem
        5/6/2023Contingent$350,000$174/sqft
        Source: TBR #358205 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Listed for sale$350,000$174/sqft
        Source: TBR #358205 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,122 +156.6%$230,311 +129.2%
        2023$1,217 +5.1%$100,505 +1.3%
        2022$1,157 +0.6%$99,208 +6%
        2021$1,151 +0.8%$93,636 +1.4%
        2020$1,142 +2.4%$92,372 +2.2%
        2019$1,116 +27.5%$90,348 -1.7%
        2018$875 $91,879 +25.7%
        2017$875 $73,074 -2.4%
        2016$875 +4.8%$74,838 -2.5%
        2015$835 -5.9%$76,785 -2.6%
        2014$887 $78,844 -20.5%
        2006-- $99,145

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32350

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable