Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $656,500

    332 New Ireland Rd, Manchester Center, VT 05255

    3beds
    3baths
    1,960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    2 Acres Lot
    $656,500 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $4,187 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $656,500

    $611,000 - $709,000

    $4,187/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor opportunity! This property was recently foreclosed by a bank or financial institution and is now available to purchase online at Auction.com ending 10-30-2019. Visit Auction.com now to view additional photos, Property Inspection Report with title information, plat maps and interior inspection reports when available. Auction.com is the nation's leading real estate transaction platform focused exclusively on the sale of residential foreclosure and bank-owned properties. Don't miss this special opportunity to buy homes at wholesale prices! In our online auctions and live Foreclosure Sales, Auction.com currently has 5 properties scheduled for sale in Bennington County and 43 throughout Vermont. All properties and sale details can be found with a simple search at Auction.com. Create a FREE account today to find more properties like this one, save searches of properties that meet your investment criteria and have the properties you're looking for emailed directly to you when posted in an upcoming sale event. To view the complete details of this exact property, click the Auction.com link below or paste the Property ID 2857507 into the search bar at Auction.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37511610807

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Utilities for property: Gas - LP/Bottle, High Speed Intrnt -Avail, Cable - Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester Center

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range - Gas, Exhaust Hood, Disposal, Freezer, Dryer - Energy Star, Wine Cooler
    • Basement Description: Finished, Concrete, Stairs - Interior, Crawl Space, Walkout
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detector, Dehumidifier, Stove-Wood, Stove-Gas
    • Features - Exterior: Deck, Shed, Outbuilding
    • Features - Interior: Dining Area, Fireplace - Wood, Master BR w/ BA, Natural Woodwork, Cathedral Ceiling, Hearth, Whirlpool Tub, Bar
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Stove - Wood, Stove - Gas
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Softwood
    • Heat Fuel: Oil, Gas - LP/Bottle, Wood
    • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt, Standing Seam
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Country Setting, Stream
    • Water Body Access: Owned
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen
    • Room 2 Type: Dining Room
    • Room 3 Type: Living Room
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 8 Level: Basement
    • Room 9 Level: Basement
    • Room 10 Level: Basement
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Total Stories: 1
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Room 11 Level: 1
    • Room 11 Type: Mudroom
    • Room 7 Type: Exercise Room
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
    • Room 4 Type: Master Bedroom
    • Room 5 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 9 Type: Den
    • Room 10 Type: Office/Study
    • Room 8 Type: Family Room
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Master Bedroom, Level 1: Mudroom, Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Exercise Room
    • Rooms: Level B: Level B: Family Room, Level B: Den, Level B: Office/Study
    • Utilities: Gas - LP/Bottle, High Speed Intrnt -Avail, Cable - Available
    • Listing Status: Active
    • Water Body Type: Brook/Stream
    • Room 6 Dimensions: 15 x 11
    • Room 2 Dimensions: 14 x 11
    • Room 1 Dimensions: 17 x 12
    • Room 5 Dimensions: 12 x 11
    • Room 3 Dimensions: 23 x 14
    • Room 4 Dimensions: 19 x 11
    • Room 7 Dimensions: 12.5 x 11
    • Room 8 Dimensions: 20 x 18.5
    • Room 9 Dimensions: 17.5 x 11
    • Room 10 Dimensions: 15 x 9.5
    • Room 11 Dimensions: 11 x 7

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2022Sold$470,000+9.6%$240/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4895632 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Listed for sale$429,000+81.1%$219/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4895632 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listing removed$236,828$121/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/30/2019Price change$236,828-1%$121/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/27/2019Price change$239,1870%$122/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/26/2019Price change$239,219-0.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/23/2019Price change$240,598-1.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/14/2019Price change$243,915-9%$124/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/11/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listing removed$268,000$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Four Seasons #4718064 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Price change$268,000-7.3%$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Four Seasons #4718064 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Price change$289,000-6.8%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Four Seasons #4718064 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listed for sale$310,000-5.9%$158/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Four Seasons #4718064 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listing removed$329,500$168/sqft
    Source: TPW Real Estate #4648839 Report a problem
    5/27/2018Listed for sale$329,500$168/sqft
    Source: TPW Real Estate #4648839 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listing removed$329,500$168/sqft
    Source: TPW Real Estate #4648839 Report a problem
    9/4/2017Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: TPW Real Estate #4639722 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Listed for sale$329,500-3.1%$168/sqft
    Source: TPW Real Estate #4648839 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$1,950-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: TPW Real Estate #4639722 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: TPW Real Estate #4639722 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$340,000-5.3%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2012Price change$359,000-0.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2011Price change$360,000-5%$184/sqft
    Source: Lang McLaughry Spera Real Estate #4080575 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Price change$379,000-1.6%$193/sqft
    7/24/2011Listed for sale$385,000-3.5%$196/sqft
    10/15/2010Listing removed$399,000+104.6%$204/sqft
    Source: Lang, McLaughry, Spera- Londonderry #4005114 Report a problem
    10/15/1999Sold$195,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $470,800
    2023-- $470,800 +21.6%
    2022-- $387,100 +69.2%
    2021-- $228,800
    2020-- $228,800 -30.4%
    2019-- $328,800
    2018-- $328,800
    2017$5,942 -1.3%$328,800
    2016$6,021 $328,800 +9900%
    2015$6,021 $3,288
    2014-- $3,288
    2013-- $3,288 -2.8%
    2012-- $3,381
    2011-- $3,381 +1%
    2010-- $3,349
    2009-- $3,349
    2008-- $3,349 +8.7%
    2007-- $3,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Manchester Center