Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $3,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    332 Pageland Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 15 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Updated lightingNew flooringNew stainless steel appliancesSeparate laundry area
    Welcome to your new home! Lease Term wanted: 12 months Don't miss your chance to live in the desirable Riverland Terrace area. Highlights: - 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on the Charleston Municipal Golf Course - The kitchen has been fully renovated with new stainless steel appliances, a 7-foot quartz island, new flooring, and updated lighting. - Both bathrooms are fully renovated to include new tile, lighting and vanities. - Laundry Room: Separate laundry area with New washer and dryer included. - Outdoor Space: Fully fenced half acre backyard with patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining and pets. The entire home is under warranty with American Home Shield. The HVAC is under maintenance contract and was recently serviced. A new natural gas tankless water heater has been installed. The house is covered by a termite bond with McFadden Pest Control. Rental Details: - Monthly Rent: $3,850 - Security Deposit: One month's rent - Availability: Ready when you are! Please contact us!! - Pet Policy: Pets allowed and welcomed! Rental Details: - Monthly Rent: $3,850 - Security Deposit: One month's rent - Lease Term: Month to Month | 12 months (flexible terms available upon request) - Availability: Ready when you are! Flexible move-in date, please contact us!!
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Brick, Heating system: Forced Air, Metal
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3431100052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,850+7.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listing removed$3,575$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Price change$3,575-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listed for rent$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$749,500+64.7%$625/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2024Sold$455,000-4.2%$379/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for sale$475,000$396/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29412