Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    $330,000

    332 Parkside Road #2, New London, NH 03257

    2beds
    899sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy carefree living at Lyon Brook in beautiful New London, New Hampshire. Unit 2 is a highly desirable first-floor residence in excellent condition, offering true single-level living with zero stairs and convenient access just steps from the parking garage, including assigned Space #1. The thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious primary suite with a full bath and generous closet space. The second bedroom is also en suite, making it ideal for guests, while easily doubling as a comfortable home office or den. The open-concept living and dining area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A sliding glass door leads to a private patio—perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply relaxing. The fully applianced kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, and the in-unit laundry adds to the home’s everyday convenience. Ideally located less than one mile from New London Hospital and close to the charming village center with its shops and restaurants, this property offers both comfort and accessibility in a peaceful setting.
    13 days
    |
    348
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Doug Peel,

    Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty 603-526-4050

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087182MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer, Electric Stove
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Dining Area, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Indoor Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 899
      • Total interior livable area: 899 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 899
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, Access to Common Areas, Access to Parking, Low Pile Carpet, No Stairs, No Stairs from Parking, Paved Parking, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 1047
      Lot
      • Size: 7.9 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Near Paths, Near Hospital
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: NLDNM72L22S0U12
      • Zoning description: Residential 1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Common Acreage
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $1055
      Location
      • Region: New London

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $367/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $250,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,903
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$330,000$367/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087182 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$330,000+72.8%$367/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087182 Report a problem
        1/29/2019Sold$191,000-2.1%$212/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4727360 Report a problem
        11/10/2018Listed for sale$195,000+25.8%$217/sqft
        Source: Keeler Family Realtors #4727360 Report a problem
        2/11/2014Sold$155,000-8.3%$172/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/13/2013Listed for sale$169,000-7.1%$188/sqft
        Source: Colby Real Estate, Inc. #4328744 Report a problem
        6/5/2006Sold$182,000$202/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,904 +7.4%$250,100
        2023$2,704 -3.9%$250,100 +40.9%
        2022$2,815 +6.1%$177,500
        2020$2,652 +1.6%$177,500
        2019$2,611 +10.6%$177,500 +18.1%
        2018$2,361 -1.9%$150,300
        2017$2,406 +2.2%$150,300
        2016$2,355 +1.4%$150,300
        2015$2,322 +0.9%$150,300
        2014$2,301 -11.4%$150,300 -12.9%
        2013$2,598 -11.8%$172,600
        2011$2,945 +14.7%$172,600
        2010$2,568 +12.4%$172,600 +13.9%
        2009$2,285 $151,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03257

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable